Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 11:00:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 11:00:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN

21124/Σ ARSIKERE-MADGAON-KARWAR EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  May 07 2015 (16:15)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 45m  13 halts  Distance: 953 km  1 xfers
#1. 17309/Yesvantpur - Vasco da Gama Express
Travel Time: 14h 45m Distance: 639 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 12133/Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru Junction SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 314 km
Departs @ 14:30
Platform# ???
S T    
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 15:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W   
Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)/MAJN


1 xfers. 13 halts. 111 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Vasco da Gama Express/17309
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:30-??10.061918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#2|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  15:33-15:35-2m??164.080825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5371.0
#3!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  16:28-16:30-2m??1135.061859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#4!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  16:55-17:00-5m??1160.057816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#5|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  17:48-17:50-2m??1206.064805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:48114.0
#6!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  19:38-19:40-2m??1320.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#7!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  20:03-20:05-2m??1333.061551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#8!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  20:28-20:30-2m??1356.051582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#9!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  21:08-21:10-2m??1389.030558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:3075.0
#10|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  23:40-23:50-10m??1464.053640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#11|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  00:13-00:15-2m??2485.065737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#12|==|LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  00:49-00:50-1m??2521.038567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#13|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  01:43-01:45-2m??2555.037643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#14|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  02:25-02:35-10m??2579.017588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3526.0
#15|--|QLM•Kulem (3 PFs)•  04:10-04:15-5m??2605.04677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#16|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  04:39-04:40-1m??2624.02612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#17|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:15-05:20-5m??2639.0379mKRMargao 403601, Goa
Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru Junction SF Express/12133 - Buffer: 3h 45m
0 intermediate stations03:300.0
#18%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  08:50-09:00-10m??2639.0629mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#19%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  09:58-10:00-2m??2699.05011mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0655.0
#20%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  11:06-11:08-2m??2754.06322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#21%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  12:00-12:01-1m??2809.05315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#22%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  12:18-12:20-2m??2824.05710mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#23%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  12:55-12:56-1m??2858.08714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#24%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  13:18-13:20-2m??2890.06318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#25%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  14:00-14:02-2m??2932.01722mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1321.0
#26%==%MAJN•Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)•  15:15--??2953.0-24mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.