Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 14:12:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 14:12:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN

21125/Σ ARSIKERE-PUNE-HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  May 07 2015 (16:22)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 87h 25m  27 halts  Distance: 3906 km  1 xfers
#1. 11022/Tirunelveli - Dadar(via Yeshvantapur)Chalukya Express
Travel Time: 26h 13m Distance: 1197 km
xfer @ LD/Londa Junction  Buffer: 1h 37m
#2. 12779/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 35m Distance: 2060 km
Departs @ 14:55
Platform# 2
 M  TF 
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
Arrives @ 06:20 +4 nights
Platform# 6
 MT  F 
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Tirunelveli Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirunelveli - Dadar(via Yeshvantapur)Chalukya Express/11022
#1%==%TEN»Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)»  -14:55+1210.011644mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1529.0
#2%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  15:10+615:11+71m0129.06670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#3%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  15:44+515:45+101m0165.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#4%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  16:04+1316:05+181m0187.09065mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#5%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:23+2916:25+302m01114.043108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#6%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  17:25+1917:30+205m11157.050139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1562.0
#7/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  18:45+518:50+75m21219.058287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1774.0
#8%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  20:07+1620:10+163m11293.052120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#9%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)21:25-221:35+2410m41358.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#10/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:30+2322:35+235m01418.034282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5866.0
#11|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:33+2800:35+262m02484.060466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3393.0
#12|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  02:08+4502:10+472m12577.045896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0851.0
#13|--|BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  03:18+4203:20+452m02628.016912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5515.0
#14/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)↵¶04:15+2606:30+0135m62643.064918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#15|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  07:30+107:32+32m02707.070825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0170.0
#16!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  08:33+1208:35+142m12777.044859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#17!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+1309:15+155m02803.071816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#18|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  09:48+1509:50+152m22842.029773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#19|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  10:03+1410:05+142m22848.070802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:38115.0
#20!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  11:43+2011:45+202m02963.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#21!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  12:08+1512:10+182m02976.050551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#22!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  12:38+1512:40+152m02999.059582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#23!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:13+1313:15+132m021032.038558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:0075.0
#24|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  15:15-915:20+65m121107.067640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#25|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  15:38+1815:40+182m121127.059737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#26|==|LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+1616:20+152m121164.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#27|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:08+1417:10+162m021197.058643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
Goa Express (PT)/12779 - Buffer: 36m
130 intermediate stations01:25649.0
#28|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)18:35+1518:45+3510m231846.051643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#29!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  19:45+3719:50+385m131897.064751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#30!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  20:44+3220:45+321m131955.061626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#31!==!RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  21:14+2921:15+291m131985.043595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#32!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+2622:30+345m132035.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#33!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  22:42+3722:45+373m132042.069558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#34!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  23:44+3223:45+341m132110.070596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#35!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  00:35+4400:40+425m142169.045638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:15145.0
#36/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶03:55+1304:10+2315m142314.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#37/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶05:35+1705:50+4015m042389.051519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3884.0
#38/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  07:28+2907:30+302m142473.068651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#39/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  08:29+2608:30+281m242541.066539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#40/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  09:10+3009:15+295m142585.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#41/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+2810:20+355m442627.089582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:48160.0
#42/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:08+5412:10+542m342787.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#43/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:40+4712:55+4315m042811.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00124.0
#44/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  14:55+1515:00+175m342935.073309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#45/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+2817:35+305m143118.048328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5592.0
#46/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:30+2519:40+2610m343210.070498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:10292.0
#47/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:50+3123:58+358m543502.081259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1298.0
#48/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+5401:15+575m153600.067213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#49/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:00+4803:05+505m353718.059 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#50/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  04:00+5104:02+542m253772.058182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18134.0
#51/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  06:20+30-653906.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.