Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 00:26:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 00:26:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN

21127/Σ ARSIKERE-BANGALORE EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  May 07 2015 (16:28)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 72h 30m  12 halts  Distance: 2782 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12782/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express
Travel Time: 43h 45m Distance: 2454 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 06542/Pandharpur - Yesvantpur Tatkal Fare Special
Travel Time: 3h 15m Distance: 160 km
Departs @ 05:50
Platform# 5
no arr/dep
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 06:20 +3 nights
Platform# 0
no arr/dep
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 12 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express/12782
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -05:50+0510.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations02:01134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:51+307:56+35m11134.085181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#3/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  08:31+308:33+32m21184.020171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#4/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:45+308:50+35m11188.055173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:09118.0
#5/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  10:59+011:04+15m11306.064213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3197.0
#6/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:35+212:45+210m41403.068259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15154.0
#7/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  15:00+315:05+35m21557.069413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00138.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+817:10+85m31695.055498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:50+1119:00+1110m31787.063328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:55184.0
#10/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+522:00+55m21971.071309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45123.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:45+723:55+710m011094.071209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:35184.0
#12/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  02:30+602:35+65m521278.040 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0343.0
#13/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)03:38+603:40+62m021321.049508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5444.0
#14/--/BAP•Belapur (2 PFs)•  04:34+504:35+51m221365.071540mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5767.0
#15/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  05:32+405:35+43m121432.040651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#16/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶07:40+007:55+215m221516.057519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#17/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶09:15+409:30+515m321592.056556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:37145.0
#18!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:07+712:10+73m121737.061638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#19!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  13:08+513:10+52m121796.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#20!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  14:17+314:20+33m221864.014558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#21!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  14:50+015:00+010m121871.064556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:08137.0
#22!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  17:08+817:10+92m122008.057751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:08122.0
#23|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  19:18+1219:20+122m122130.020737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#24|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  20:20+720:25+75m222150.066640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0876.0
#25!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  21:33+1221:35+122m022226.063558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#26!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  22:06+1222:07+121m022258.054582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#27!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  22:33+1122:35+112m022281.048551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#28!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  22:51+1222:53+122m122294.069597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#29|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  00:33+1400:35+142m032409.045805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#30|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  01:35+1101:40+125m232454.065816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Pandharpur - Yesvantpur Tatkal Fare Special/06542 - Buffer: 20m
117 intermediate stations01:20168.0
#31|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  03:00+003:05+05m042622.048816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:0096.0
#32!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (5 PFs)  05:05+005:07+02m042718.052825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:1364.0
#33/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:20+0-042782.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.