Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 08:21:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 08:21:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN

21130/Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-BANGALORE EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  May 07 2015 (16:39)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 25m  23 halts  Distance: 1303 km  1 xfers
#1. 70102/Karwar - Pernem DEMU
Travel Time: 1h 10m Distance: 60 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 17315/Vasco-Da-Gama - Velankanni Weekly Express
Travel Time: 26h 50m Distance: 1243 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
 M     
Karwar/KAWR
Arrives @ 12:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Velankanni/VLNK


1 xfers. 23 halts. 212 intermediate Stations between Karwar and Velankanni

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karwar - Pernem DEMU/70102
#1%--%KAWR»Karwar (2 PFs)»  -06:00+0??10.05211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#2%--%ATAsnoti (1 PFs)  06:09+406:10+61m??18.0646mKRAsnoti - 581317, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#3%--%LOLLoliem (1 PFs)  06:19+806:20+91m??117.04627mKRTalk. Cancona South Goa - 403702, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#4%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  06:33+706:34+91m??127.0505mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#5%--%BLLIBalli (1 PFs)  06:54+806:55+81m??144.06641mKRSouth Goa, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#6%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+1007:12+152m??160.0469mKRMargao 403601, Goa
Vasco-Da-Gama - Velankanni Weekly Express/17315 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations02:180.0
#7%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  09:30+1809:35+205m??160.0699mKRMargao 403601, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#8|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  09:48+2909:50+292m??175.03712mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#9|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  10:20+2510:25+325m??193.02477mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0526.0
#10|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  11:30+2811:35+325m??1119.052588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#11|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  12:03+4312:05+432m??1144.058643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1370.0
#12|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  13:18+5713:20+582m??1214.017737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1021.0
#13|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  14:30+1914:40+2210m??1235.058640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1875.0
#14!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  15:58+3416:00+382m??1310.045558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:3268.0
#15!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  17:32+4117:34+412m??1378.066597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:44115.0
#16|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  19:18+3519:20+372m??1493.050802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#17|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  20:15+2120:20+285m??1538.074816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:1897.0
#18!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  21:38+5821:40+582m??1635.043825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#19/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)23:10+3823:30+4520m??1699.042918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#20/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  00:01+1:0500:03+1:042m??2719.075907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#21/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  00:48+1:0000:50+1:002m??2776.060812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
27 intermediate stations03:10189.0
#22/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:00+4704:05+485m??2965.051282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1059.0
#23/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)05:15+4105:25+5510m??21024.067174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5865.0
#24%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  06:23+5606:25+582m??21089.044120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:4577.0
#25/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)08:10+4208:20+1:0210m??21166.04486mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0849.0
#26!%%!%TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  09:28+1:0209:30+1:042m??21215.06163mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#27|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  10:23+5810:25+1:132m??21269.02213mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0524.0
#28|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)11:30+3611:40+4610m??21293.0147mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4510.0
#29|--|VLNK•Velankanni (3 PFs)•  12:25+26-??21303.0-2mSRVelankanni, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.