Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 17:55:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 17:55:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train

21135/Σ ARSIKERE-CHENNAI EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  May 08 2015 (16:32)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 40m  23 halts  Distance: 732 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16228/Talguppa Mysuru (Via Bangalore) Express
Travel Time: 4h 25m Distance: 205 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 17312/Vasco - Chennai Central (Weekly) Express
Travel Time: 10h 20m Distance: 527 km
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# ???
    T  
Talguppa/TLGP
Arrives @ 11:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 23 halts. 185 intermediate Stations between Talguppa and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Talguppa Mysuru (Via Bangalore) Express/16228
#1|--|TLGP»Talguppa (3 PFs)»  -20:15+0??10.051580mSWRTalaguppa, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#2|--|SRFSagara Jambagaru (1 PFs)  20:33+420:35+42m??115.048583mSWRSagar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#3|--|ANFAnandapuram (1 PFs)  21:08+621:10+132m??142.044645mSWRAnandapuram, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#4|--|SMETShivamogga Town (Shimoga) (3 PFs)  22:25+1422:30+135m??197.032579mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#5|--|SMEShivamogga (Shimoga) (1 PFs)  22:34+822:35+81m??199.075576mSWRKarnataka 577203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#6|--|BDVTBhadravati (3 PFs)  22:48+2022:50+212m??1116.067591mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#7|--|TKETarikere (2 PFs)  23:08+2623:10+252m??1136.052679mSWRChikkamagalur Dist, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#8|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  23:38+2923:40+282m??1160.045805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#9|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  00:40+1100:45+225m??2205.061816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Vasco - Chennai Central (Weekly) Express/17312 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#10|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+5001:35+1:005m??2205.045816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3425.0
#11!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  02:09+5102:10+511m??2230.058859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1371.0
#12!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  03:23+4503:25+462m??2301.040825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:3564.0
#13/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)05:00+3105:30+3530m??2365.039918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#14/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  05:53+4705:55+482m??2380.028912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:136.0
#15/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  06:08+1:0006:10+1:002m??2386.058907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#16/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  07:08+4507:10+452m??2442.062812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#17/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  08:23+3308:25+372m??2518.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0384.0
#18/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:28+4609:30+462m??2602.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#19/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  10:23+4310:25+442m??2663.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#20/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  11:13+5211:15+522m??2726.088mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:406.0
#21/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  11:55+30-??2732.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.