Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 20:32:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 20:32:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train

21136/Σ ARSIKERE-CHENNAI EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  May 08 2015 (16:34)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 40m  16 halts  Distance: 732 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16228/Talguppa Mysuru (Via Bangalore) Express
Travel Time: 4h 25m Distance: 205 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 22697/Hubballi - Chennai Express
Travel Time: 10h 20m Distance: 527 km
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# ???
      S
Talguppa/TLGP
Arrives @ 11:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 16 halts. 152 intermediate Stations between Talguppa and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Talguppa Mysuru (Via Bangalore) Express/16228
#1|--|TLGP»Talguppa (3 PFs)»  -20:15-??10.051580mSWRTalaguppa, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#2|--|SRFSagara Jambagaru (1 PFs)  20:33-20:35-2m??115.048583mSWRSagar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#3|--|ANFAnandapuram (1 PFs)  21:08-21:10-2m??142.044645mSWRAnandapuram, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#4|--|SMETShivamogga Town (Shimoga) (3 PFs)  22:25-22:30-5m??197.032579mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#5|--|SMEShivamogga (Shimoga) (1 PFs)  22:34-22:35-1m??199.075576mSWRKarnataka 577203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#6|--|BDVTBhadravati (3 PFs)  22:48-22:50-2m??1116.067591mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#7|--|TKETarikere (2 PFs)  23:08-23:10-2m??1136.052679mSWRChikkamagalur Dist, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#8|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  23:38-23:40-2m??1160.045805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#9|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  00:40-00:45-5m??2205.061816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Hubballi - Chennai Express/22697 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#10|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  01:30-01:35-5m??2205.046816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#11!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  02:08-02:10-2m??2230.058859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1371.0
#12!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  03:23-03:25-2m??2301.040825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:3564.0
#13/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)↵¶05:00-05:30-30m??2365.039918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#14/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  05:53-05:55-2m??2380.028912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:136.0
#15/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  06:08-06:10-2m??2386.058907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#16/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  07:08-07:10-2m??2442.062812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#17/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  08:23-08:25-2m??2518.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0384.0
#18/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:28-09:30-2m??2602.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#19/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  10:23-10:25-2m??2663.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#20/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  11:13-11:15-2m??2726.088mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:406.0
#21/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  11:55--??2732.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.