Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 15:57:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 15:57:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ARSIKERE-SHIMOGA-TALAGUPPA (BHATKAL 90KMS FROM TALAGUPPA) connecting train

21137/Σ ARSIKERE-SHIMOGA-TALGUPPA (BHATKAL 90KMS FROM TALG ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  May 08 2015 (16:35)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 15m  29 halts  Distance: 732 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17311/Chennai Central - Vasco Da Gama Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 45m Distance: 527 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 16227/Mysuru- Talguppa (Via Bangalore) Express
Travel Time: 4h 35m Distance: 205 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 07:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Talguppa/TLGP


1 xfers. 29 halts. 81 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Talguppa

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Vasco Da Gama Weekly Express (PT)/17311
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -15:00+21??10.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  15:53+3815:55+392m??169.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  16:43+3816:45+392m??1130.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+2118:12+272m??1214.068404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0675.0
#5/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  19:18+3719:20+362m??1289.070812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#6/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  20:08+4820:10+482m??1346.037907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:106.0
#7/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  20:20+1:0420:22+1:052m??1352.012912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1315.0
#8/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)21:35+3821:55+3820m??1367.056918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0863.0
#9|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  23:03+2723:05+272m??1430.071825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#10!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  00:05+3900:06+401m??2501.039859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#11!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  00:45+2800:50+315m??2527.063816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Mysuru- Talguppa (Via Bangalore) Express/16227 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#12!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)02:30+1302:40+1910m??2527.063816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#13|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  03:23+1603:25+182m??2572.058805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#14|--|TKETarikere (2 PFs)  03:50+2103:52+212m??2597.046679mSWRChikkamagalur Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#15|--|BDVTBhadravati (3 PFs)  04:18+1704:20+192m??2617.070591mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#16|--|SMEShivamogga (Shimoga) (1 PFs)  04:34+004:35+01m??2633.013576mSWRKarnataka 577203, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#17|--|SMETShivamogga Town (Shimoga) (3 PFs)  04:45+1904:50+195m??2635.052579mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0456.0
#18|--|ANFAnandapuram (1 PFs)  05:54+3005:55+311m??2691.042645mSWRAnandapuram, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3826.0
#19|--|SRFSagara Jambagaru (1 PFs)  06:33+1706:35+162m??2717.023583mSWRSagar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4015.0
#20|--|TLGP•Talguppa (3 PFs)•  07:15+5-??2732.0-580mSWRTalaguppa, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.