Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 11:43:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 11:43:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

2114/Σ Kashi Hajur Super (Via MMR) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 19 2012 (16:43)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 35m  34 halts  Distance: 1600 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12168/Varanasi - Mumbai LTT SF Express
Travel Time: 18h 20m Distance: 1068 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12716/Sachkhand Express
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 532 km
Departs @ 10:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Varanasi Junction/BSB
Arrives @ 16:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 34 halts. 292 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Varanasi - Mumbai LTT SF Express/12168
#1/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -10:25+0??10.06082mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:32156.0
#2/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  12:57-13:02-5m??1156.06597mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2693.0
#3%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:28+2214:30+222m??1249.052250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3077.0
#4%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  16:00+816:10+1510m??1326.082322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1099.0
#5%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  17:20+3217:25+335m??1425.068388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#6%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  18:45+3418:55+3710m??1516.059417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:00177.0
#7%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)21:55-22:05-10m??1693.062339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:10+2023:20+2710m??1761.049328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:45183.0
#9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  03:05-503:10+55m??2944.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#10/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:45+604:55+1010m??21068.084209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Sachkhand Express/12716 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:15+1:2006:30+1:1715m??21068.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#12/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:53+1:2306:55+1:242m??21092.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#13/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)07:53+1:3807:55+1:392m??21185.067351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#14/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)08:55+1:3709:00+1:495m??21252.045582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:30112.0
#15|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  11:30+1:0811:35+1:155m??21364.078558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#16|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:23+1:2812:25+1:322m??21427.067503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43114.0
#17|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  14:08+1:2814:10+1:312m??21541.052412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#18!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  14:43+1:3614:45+1:412m??21569.024384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#19!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  16:00+47-??21600.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.