Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 23:41:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 23:41:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train catch second train at arsikere

21145/Σ SHIMOGA-ARSIKERE-GUJRAT-RAJASTHAN EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  May 08 2015 (16:52)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 10m  33 halts  Distance: 2390 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 56228/Shivamogga - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 108 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 16587/Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express (PT)
Travel Time: 47h 20m Distance: 2282 km
Departs @ 04:00
Platform# ???
S    F 
Shivamogga Town (Shimoga)/SMET
Arrives @ 07:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T    
Bikaner Junction/BKN


1 xfers. 33 halts. 392 intermediate Stations between Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) and Bikaner Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shivamogga - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved)/56228
#1|--|SMET»Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) (3 PFs)»  -04:00+0??10.032579mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#2|--|SMEShivamogga (Shimoga) (1 PFs)  04:04+004:05+01m??12.052576mSWRKarnataka 577203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#3|--|BDVTBhadravati (3 PFs)  04:24+004:25+21m??118.079591mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#4|--|MSSMasarahalli (1 PFs)  04:29+604:30+71m??124.064607mSWRShimoga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5|--|TKETarikere (2 PFs)  04:44+904:45+101m??139.094679mSWRChikkamagalur Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#6|--|KRNHKoranahalli (1 PFs)  04:51-04:52-1m??148.041729mSWRBengaluru Honnavar Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#7|--|SPVSivapur (1 PFs)  04:59+1405:00+141m??153.027778mSWRBangalore Honavar Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#8|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  05:23+705:25+72m??163.048805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#9|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  05:33+905:35+92m??169.054773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#10|==|BLKRBallekere Halt  05:42+1105:43+111m??176.056780mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#11|==|VNRDevanur (2 PFs)  05:54+1205:55+121m??186.045754mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#12|==|BVRBanavar (2 PFs)  06:04+1306:05+131m??193.037789mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#13|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  06:30+406:35+65m??1108.055816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express (PT)/16587 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#14!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  07:45+2307:50+235m??1108.069816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations02:20160.0
#15!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  10:10+1610:12+212m??1268.052597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#16!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  10:54+4210:55+451m??1304.026582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations04:05108.0
#17|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)15:00-215:10+810m??1412.041640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2558.0
#18!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)16:35-516:40+285m??1470.041654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:1894.0
#19|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  18:58+2319:00+262m??1564.051542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations01:5597.0
#20!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  20:55+1921:00+225m??1661.041598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:40110.0
#21|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  23:40+1323:50+1710m??1771.052461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations05:05262.0
#22/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+1205:05+1610m??21033.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#23/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  06:09+1306:10+151m??21097.046623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3774.0
#24/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:47+2707:50+243m??21171.03610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#25/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  09:00+1109:10+1110m??21213.0717mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#26/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  09:53+1609:54+161m??21263.09016mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4771.0
#27/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:41+2410:43+242m??21334.06627mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:2795.0
#28/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  12:10+1412:20+1010m??21429.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#29/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  12:54+2712:56+272m??21479.07220mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0779.0
#30/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  14:03+3114:13+3110m??21558.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#31/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  14:42+3814:44+382m??21594.07545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#32/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  14:59+3815:01+382m??21613.04037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0946.0
#33/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:10+2516:30+2320m??21659.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#34%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  17:38+3917:40+402m??21727.03993mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4065.0
#35%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:20+1019:22+132m??21792.073217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#36!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  20:05+2820:15+3010m??21845.065264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3199.0
#37!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  21:46+2921:48+312m??21944.067282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#38!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  22:01+3122:03+312m??21958.045282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#39!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  23:13+623:18+145m??22010.046267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#40|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  23:58+1800:03+175m??22041.038221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#41|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  01:08-801:11+103m??32082.056180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#42|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+1501:55+2010m??32114.077241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:20103.0
#43|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:15+4003:20+435m??32217.062322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#44|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  04:15+4504:20+445m??32274.041296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations02:50116.0
#45|--|BKN•Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)•  07:10+9-??32390.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.