Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 19:59:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 19:59:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- MUGHAL SARAI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- vyasnagar- Kashi- Varanasi.

21162/Σ Gaya -MGS- Varanasi [Catch 2nd train 63233/Patna- Varanasi MEMU at MGS/Mughal Sarai, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  May 11 2015 (02:33)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 35m  33 halts  Distance: 2365 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12389/Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 55m Distance: 205 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 3h 37m
#2. 63233/Patna - Varanasi MEMU
Travel Time: 1h 3m Distance: 18 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# 3
S      
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 13:20 +2 nights
Platform# 0
  T    
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 33 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express/12389
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -05:45+0310.093116mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5585.0
#2/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  06:40+006:42+02m2185.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#3/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:56+006:58+02m11103.095110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#4/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:28+007:30+02m01151.04780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1054.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:40+008:50+010m31205.06384mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Patna - Varanasi MEMU/63233 - Buffer: 47m
359 intermediate stations03:072142.0
#6/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  11:57+5112:17+4220m032347.01484mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:327.0
#7/==/VYNVyasnagar  12:49+3412:50+341m032354.02782mNRNational Highway Pin:221009, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:126.0
#8/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  13:02+3213:03+321m032360.01982mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#9/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  13:20+31-032365.0-82mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.