Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 08:37:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 08:37:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Manikpur- Satna- KATNI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- umaria- Shahdol- Anuppur- Pendra road- Bilaspur- Raipur- Bhillai- Durg. [NOte: You can also catch 2nd train directly at Manikpur (UP), Satna (MP) or Katni (MP).]

21164/Σ Gaya- Katni to Bilaspur-Raipur [Catch 2nd train 15159/Chhapra-Durg at Katni, M.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  May 11 2015 (10:04)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 45m  47 halts  Distance: 1085 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12389/Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 618 km
xfer @ KTE/Katni Junction  Buffer: 5h 50m
#2. 15159/Sarnath Express
Travel Time: 10h 25m Distance: 467 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
S      
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 07:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Durg Junction/DURG


1 xfers. 47 halts. 161 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Durg Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express/12389
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -05:45+1??10.082115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0285.0
#2/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  06:47+2106:49+212m??185.059113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:07+2307:08+241m??1103.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#4/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:43+2407:44+251m??1151.05280mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:47+1308:57+1410m??1206.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
32 intermediate stations03:36236.0
#6%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:33+1:0712:35+1:112m??1442.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1577.0
#7%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:50+1:0814:00+1:0710m??1519.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#8%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  15:15+1:2515:20+1:255m??1618.064388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Sarnath Express/15159 - Buffer: 5h 50m
0 intermediate stations05:300.0
#9%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)20:50+2:1621:05+2:1815m??1618.048388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4939.0
#10/==/CHDChandia Road (1 PFs)  21:54+2:3921:56+2:392m??1657.063409mSECR484660, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#11/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  22:14+2:3922:16+2:402m??1676.066468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#12/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  22:43+2:4022:45+2:392m??1706.047464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4838.0
#13/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  23:33+2:2823:38+2:285m??1744.073467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#14/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  23:54+2:3123:56+2:312m??1763.058490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#15/==/AALAmlai (5 PFs)  00:05+2:3500:07+2:352m??2772.042494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#16/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  00:25+2:3400:30+2:345m??2784.088489mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3552.0
#17/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  01:05+2:4801:07+2:532m??2836.052618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:0253.0
#18/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  02:09+2:5502:11+2:552m??2889.068339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#19/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  02:25+2:5502:27+2:552m??2905.027327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:5324.0
#20/==/USLUslapur (3 PFs)  03:20+2:2203:22+2:222m??2929.012278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:438.0
#21/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)04:05+1:5804:25+2:1120m??2937.053272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#22/==/BYLBelha (4 PFs)  04:43+2:2304:45+2:232m??2953.080268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#23/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  05:08+2:2105:10+2:212m??2984.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#24/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  05:28+2:2305:30+2:232m??21010.057293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#25/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:10+2:2106:20+2:2110m??21048.060296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#26/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  06:48+3:5406:50+3:542m??21076.013311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:409.0
#27/==/DURG•Durg Junction (6 PFs)•  07:30+2:00-??21085.0-300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.