Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 02:30:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 02:30:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train

21167/Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTHAN EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  May 11 2015 (12:31)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 20m  33 halts  Distance: 3272 km  1 xfers
#1. 12778/Kochuveli - Hubballi Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 50m Distance: 1294 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 16587/Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express (PT)
Travel Time: 40h 0m Distance: 1978 km
Departs @ 12:50
Platform# ???
    T  
Kochuveli/KCVL
Arrives @ 07:10 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Bikaner Junction/BKN


1 xfers. 33 halts. 387 intermediate Stations between Kochuveli and Bikaner Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kochuveli - Hubballi Weekly SF Express/12778
#1/==/KCVL»Kochuveli (4 PFs)»  -12:50+0??10.06911mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  13:40+513:45+45m??157.06516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5662.0
#3/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  14:41+914:42+91m??1119.06113mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  14:51+1214:52+121m??1128.04722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#5%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  15:25+2415:28+303m??1153.04418mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2260.0
#6/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  16:50+1716:55+175m??1213.0609mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1272.0
#7/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  18:07+2418:10+233m??1285.0533mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#8/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  19:35+1619:40+195m??1360.03880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1950.0
#9/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  20:59+1121:00+121m??1410.061401mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#10/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  21:43+2621:45+272m??1453.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#11/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:45+2122:50+245m??1504.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#12/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+3023:45+295m??1563.068282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:48189.0
#13/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  02:33+2502:35+252m??2752.041812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
18 intermediate stations01:5578.0
#14/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)04:30+1304:40+1810m??2830.072918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#15|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  05:33+2305:35+242m??2893.058 SWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:4097.0
#16!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  07:15+3307:20+335m??2990.057816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#17|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  08:08+2608:10+252m??21035.074802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:33115.0
#18!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  09:43+2809:45+282m??21150.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#19!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  10:08+2210:10+242m??21163.061551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#20!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  10:33+2410:35+262m??21186.085582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#21!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  10:58+3311:00+382m??21218.045558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:4076.0
#22|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:40+12-??21294.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express (PT)/16587 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations15:000.0
#23|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)15:00-1015:10+310m??21294.041640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2558.0
#24!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)16:35+216:40+235m??21352.041654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:1894.0
#25|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  18:58+2019:00+252m??21446.051542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations01:5597.0
#26!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  20:55+1721:00+215m??21543.041598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:40110.0
#27|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  23:40+723:50+1010m??21653.052461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations05:05262.0
#28/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+1205:05+1410m??31915.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#29/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  06:09+806:10+91m??31979.046623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3774.0
#30/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:47+1607:50+133m??32053.03610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#31/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  09:00+1209:10+1110m??32095.0717mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#32/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  09:53+1809:54+191m??32145.09016mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4771.0
#33/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:41+2910:43+292m??32216.06627mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:2795.0
#34/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  12:10+2012:20+2210m??32311.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#35/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  12:54+3212:56+322m??32360.07219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0780.0
#36/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  14:03+3314:13+3310m??32440.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#37/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  14:42+3914:44+392m??32476.07545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#38/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  14:59+3815:01+372m??32495.04037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0945.0
#39/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:10+2916:30+2720m??32540.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#40!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  17:38+4217:40+432m??32609.03993mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4065.0
#41%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:20+1219:22+142m??32674.073216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#42!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  20:05+3720:15+3910m??32727.065264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3199.0
#43!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  21:46+4321:48+442m??32826.067282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#44!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  22:01+4422:03+442m??32840.045282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#45!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  23:13+1723:18+235m??32892.046267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#46|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  23:58+3100:03+315m??32923.038221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#47|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  01:08+701:11+143m??42964.056180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#48|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+1701:55+2110m??42996.077241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:20103.0
#49|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:15+4003:20+465m??43099.062322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#50|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  04:15+4604:20+465m??43156.041296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations02:50116.0
#51|--|BKN•Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)•  07:10+8-??43272.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.