Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 03:46:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 03:46:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train

21167/Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTHAN EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  May 11 2015 (12:31)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 90h 0m  33 halts  Distance: 3271 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12778/Kochuveli - Hubballi Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 50m Distance: 1294 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 16587/Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 40m Distance: 1977 km
Departs @ 12:50
Platform# 0
no arr/dep
Kochuveli/KCVL
Arrives @ 06:50 +4 nights
Platform# 0
no arr/dep
Bikaner Junction/BKN


1 xfers. 33 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kochuveli and Bikaner Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kochuveli - Hubballi Weekly SF Express/12778
#1/==/KCVL»Kochuveli (4 PFs)»  -12:50+0010.06912mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  13:40+313:45+25m2157.06416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5762.0
#3/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  14:42+314:44+32m21119.05413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#4/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  14:54+314:55+31m21128.03722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4225.0
#5%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  15:37+215:40+33m11153.04518mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#6/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  17:00+117:05+15m11213.0669mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0572.0
#7/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  18:10+418:13+43m21285.0553mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2275.0
#8/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  19:35+619:40+65m31360.038 SRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1950.0
#9/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  20:59+421:00+51m01410.061400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#10/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  21:43+521:45+52m21454.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#11/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:45+422:50+45m11504.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#12/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+423:45+35m51563.067283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:48189.0
#13/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  02:33+402:35+42m32752.040813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations01:5578.0
#14/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)04:30+404:40+610m02830.072918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#15|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (5 PFs)  05:33+605:35+62m02893.058825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:4097.0
#16!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  07:15+507:20+55m02990.063816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#17|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  08:03+408:05+42m021035.070805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:38115.0
#18!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  09:43+209:45+22m021150.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#19!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  10:08+110:10+12m021163.061551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#20!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  10:33+110:35+12m021186.085582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#21!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  10:58+111:00+12m021218.045558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:4076.0
#22|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:40+0-021294.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express (PT)/16587 - Buffer: 14m
68 intermediate stations15:000.0
#23|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)15:00-515:10+310m031294.041640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2558.0
#24!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)16:35+016:40+115m031352.041653mSWRGadag-582101, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:1894.0
#25!==!BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  18:58+819:00+82m031446.051541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations01:5597.0
#26!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  20:55+621:00+65m031543.041598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:40110.0
#27|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  23:40+423:50+610m331653.052461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations05:05262.0
#28/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+205:05+210m641915.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#29/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  06:09+206:10+21m241979.046623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3774.0
#30/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:47+407:50+43m742053.036 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#31/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  09:00+309:10+310m642095.0717mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#32/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  09:53+209:54+31m242145.09016mWRBoisar - 401501.Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4771.0
#33/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:41+310:43+32m142216.06627mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:2795.0
#34/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  12:10+212:20+210m142311.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#35/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  12:54+412:56+42m042361.07220mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0780.0
#36/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  14:03+414:13+510m042441.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#37/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  14:43+514:45+52m042475.07545mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#38/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  15:00+515:02+52m042494.04437mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0346.0
#39/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:05+316:15+410m142540.05251mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:1968.0
#40%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  17:34+617:36+62m042608.03793mWRGujarat 384001, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4465.0
#41%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:20+219:22+22m042673.073216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#42!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  20:05+520:15+610m042726.065264mNWRDist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3199.0
#43!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  21:46+521:48+52m042825.067282mNWRFalna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#44!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  22:01+622:03+62m042839.045282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#45!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  23:13+123:18+25m042891.074267mNWRMarwar Junction - 306001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#46|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  23:43+423:48+35m042922.082221mNWRPali 306401., Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#47|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  00:18+500:21+53m052963.066180mNWRDist. Jodhpur - 342802, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#48|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+701:00+810m052995.081241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:16103.0
#49|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  02:16+2002:21+195m053098.035322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:3857.0
#50|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  03:59+904:04+95m053155.042296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations02:46116.0
#51|--|BKN•Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)•  06:50+3-053271.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.