Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 16:17:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 16:17:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Manikpur- Satna- KATNI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- umaria- Shahdol- Anuppur- boridand- Chirmiri.

21171/Σ Gaya -Katni- Shahdol- Anuppur [Catch 2nd train 51605/Katni-Chirmiri Pass. at Katni, M.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  May 11 2015 (14:04)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 45m  26 halts  Distance: 870 km  1 xfers
#1. 12389/Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 618 km
xfer @ KTE/Katni Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 51605/Katni Chirmiri Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 8h 0m Distance: 252 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
S      
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 00:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Chirimiri/CHRM


1 xfers. 26 halts. 29 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Chirimiri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express/12389
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -05:45+2??10.082115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0285.0
#2/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  06:47+1906:49+192m??185.059113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:07+1907:08+211m??1103.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#4/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:43+2207:44+231m??1151.05280mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:47+1508:57+1810m??1206.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
32 intermediate stations03:36236.0
#6%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:33+4312:35+472m??1442.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1577.0
#7%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:50+4414:00+4410m??1519.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#8%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  15:15+5515:20+565m??1618.064388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Katni Chirmiri Passenger (UnReserved)/51605
0 intermediate stations08:400.0
#9/==/KTE»Katni Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:30+1??1618.025388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#10/==/JLWJhalwara (2 PFs)  16:55+2516:56+261m??1628.066406mSECRDist - Katni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#11/==/RPDRupaund (2 PFs)  17:07+2717:08+291m??1641.029417mSECRJhalwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#12/==/VYKVilayatkalan Road  17:17+2617:18+261m??1645.084425mSECRJhalwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#13/==/CHDChandia Road (1 PFs)  17:27+2717:28+281m??1657.059409mSECR484660, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#14/==/LOALorha  17:37+2817:38+291m??1666.035457mSECR484660, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#15/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  17:55+2318:00+215m??1676.084468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#16/==/KKIKarkeli (3 PFs)  18:09+2318:10+241m??1689.055471mSECR484661, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#17/==/NRZBNowrozabad (3 PFs)  18:21+2218:22+241m??1699.062458mSECR484555, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#18/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  18:29+2518:31+272m??1706.055464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#19/==/MDXRMudaria  18:37+2818:39+272m??1712.054470mSECR484552, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#20/==/GGTGhunghuti  18:51+2618:53+262m??1723.050521mSECRUmaria Dist 484551, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#21/==/BDWABandhwa Para  19:08+2419:10+252m??1735.013474mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:409.0
#22/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  19:50+020:00+810m??1744.051467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#23/==/SNGPSinghpur  20:07+1120:08+131m??1750.069501mSECR484001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#24/==/CHDXChhada  20:15+1420:16+141m??1758.026462mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#25/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  20:29+720:31+92m??1763.035490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#26/==/AALAmlai (5 PFs)  20:46+520:48+72m??1772.028494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2712.0
#27/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  21:15-621:20+35m??1784.045489mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#28/==/MZHMauhari  21:30+521:32+52m??1792.060497mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#29/==/DRSNDhurwasin (3 PFs)  21:40-21:41-1m??1800.059490mSECRParasi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#30/==/HRVHarrad  21:48+721:49+81m??1807.060521mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#31/==/KTMAKotma (3 PFs)  21:58+1121:59+131m??1816.048530mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) Pin - 484334, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#32/==/BATLBaihatola (2 PFs)  22:12+1022:14+92m??1826.020546mSECRBoridand, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#33/==/BJRIBijuri (2 PFs)  22:30+322:40+510m??1832.041569mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#34/==/BRNDBoridand Junction (3 PFs)  22:53+1022:54+121m??1840.020530mSECRKaramghonga Marg, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:218.0
#35/--/MDGRManendragarh (2 PFs)  23:15+723:25+710m??1848.020484mSECRManendragarh, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations01:0522.0
#36/--/CHRM•Chirimiri (2 PFs)•  00:30-21-??2870.0-544mSECRChirimiri, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.