Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 09:31:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 09:31:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bokaro- gomoh- Koderma- Gaya- Jehanabad- PATNA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Mughal Sarai- Satna- katni- Jabalpur- Bhusaval- nandurbar- Udhna-Valsad - borivali- Bandra (Mumbai).

21177/Σ Bokaro-Koderma-Gaya-Patna to Bhusaval- Udhna-Valsad [Catch 2nd train 19050 at Patna] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  May 12 2015 (11:42)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 10m  12 halts  Distance: 2252 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12366/Ranchi - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 407 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 19050/Patna - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 25m Distance: 1845 km
Departs @ 14:25
Platform# ???
   W   
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 07:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 12 halts. 282 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express/12366
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:25+2??10.053635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0860.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  15:33+215:35+32m??160.049257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#3/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)16:40-316:45+25m??1113.037245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#4/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  17:10+417:11+61m??1128.073227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#5/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)17:25+1417:30+155m??1145.083240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#6/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  17:43+1817:45+182m??1163.078281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#7/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  18:06+1618:07+171m??1190.094331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3149.0
#8/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  18:38+1818:40+172m??1239.057399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#9/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)20:00+620:25+725m??1315.077115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#10/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  21:02+1421:03+151m??1362.07166mECRJehanabad, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#11/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  21:16+1521:17+161m??1377.03164mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5830.0
#12/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  22:15+2-??1407.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Patna - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Weekly Express (PT)/19050
0 intermediate stations0.0
#13/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -23:10+3??1407.05657mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
49 intermediate stations03:47211.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:57+603:07+1710m??2618.06584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
44 intermediate stations04:48314.0
#15%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  07:55+4908:05+4810m??2932.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#16%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  09:15+1:0709:20+1:075m??21030.055388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#17%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:00+4611:10+5010m??21121.095417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5384.0
#18%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  12:03+1:0712:05+1:062m??21205.062364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:35161.0
#19/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)14:40+5314:50+1:0810m??21366.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
45 intermediate stations04:30307.0
#20/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:20+1:0319:30+1:0510m??21673.040209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:20174.0
#21%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  23:50+4323:58+398m??21847.053203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
24 intermediate stations02:57157.0
#22%==%UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)02:55+1703:20+1625m??32004.07814mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5065.0
#23/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  04:10+2104:15+195m??32069.07512mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#24/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  04:36+2404:43+227m??32095.06227mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:14139.0
#25/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  06:57-407:00+03m??32234.03218mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#26/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  07:35+15-??32252.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.