Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 03:30:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 03:30:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic. Avl @ Sa

2118/Σ Pushpa Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 19 2012 (17:04)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 15m  19 halts  Distance: 1945 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12533/Pushpak Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 5m Distance: 1372 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12742/Patna - Vasco Express
Travel Time: 13h 0m Distance: 573 km
Departs @ 19:45
Platform# ???
      S
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
Arrives @ 10:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG


1 xfers. 19 halts. 305 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pushpak Express (PT)/12533
#1/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -19:45+0??10.057126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5754.0
#2/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  20:42+220:44+62m??154.029129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  21:20+2921:32+2712m??172.063129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:41106.0
#4/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  23:13+5523:15+1:002m??1178.051139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:15114.0
#5%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  01:30+3801:42+3912m??2292.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0291.0
#6/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  02:44+4502:46+452m??2383.064373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:09201.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  05:55+3306:05+3510m??2584.037498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#8/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  06:15+3906:17+392m??2591.062496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2385.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:40+4207:45+445m??2676.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40184.0
#10/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  10:25+2810:30+305m??2860.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35123.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:05+3212:20+3115m??2983.094209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations01:57184.0
#12/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  14:17+1:0114:19+1:032m??21167.081582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5473.0
#13/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  15:13+1:0015:15+1:022m??21240.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#14/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)T16:25+1:0116:40+5115m??21291.038589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:1081.0
#15/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:50+3418:55+325m??21372.06310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Patna - Vasco Express/12742 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations02:020.0
#16/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:57+621:00+63m??21372.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5034.0
#17/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  21:50+2821:55+345m??21406.05011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:05203.0
#18%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  02:00+2502:02+262m??31609.04911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3375.0
#19%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  03:35+1803:40+265m??31684.057132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:50161.0
#20%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  06:30+4106:32+442m??31845.03740mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4829.0
#21%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  07:20+3107:22+462m??31874.03523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1847.0
#22%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)08:40+2309:00+1720m??31921.0259mKRMargao 403601, Goa
5 intermediate stations01:0024.0
#23!==!VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  10:00+5-??31945.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.