Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 22:28:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 22:28:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Mysore- Bangalore- Jolarpettai- Katpadi (Vellore)- renigunta- Vijayawada- Visakhapatnam- brahmapur- Bhubaneswar- Cuttack- Balasore- KHARAGPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Tatanagar- Muri- Bokaro- chandrapura- Gomoh- Koderma- Gaya- Anugrah Narayan road- Dehri- Sasaram- Mughal Sarai- Kashi- Varanasi- Lucknow- Kanpur- Ghaziabad- Delhi. [NOTE: Quota for Bhubaneswar is less, hence don't prefer to Change train at Bhubaneswar. ].

21185/Σ Bangalore to Bokaro-Koderma-Gaya [Catch 2nd train 12875/Neelanchal at Kharagpur, W.B] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  May 13 2015 (09:47)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 93h 15m  40 halts  Distance: 3630 km  1 xfers
#1. 22818/Mysuru - Howrah Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 36h 5m Distance: 1986 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 5h 0m
#2. 12875/Neelachal SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 10m Distance: 1530 km
Departs @ 00:30
Platform# 5
no arr/dep
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 21:45 +3 nights
Platform# 12
no arr/dep
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 40 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Howrah Weekly SF Express/22818
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -00:30+3510.059763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
24 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#2/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)02:50-103:10+320m51138.036 SWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  03:33+1103:35+102m31152.079907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  04:18+1504:20+142m41208.047812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#5/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  05:55-306:00+65m01283.065404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#6/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:18-307:20+42m21367.042215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:50125.0
#7/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  10:10-1110:20+1610m11492.060115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:25377.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+817:00+1115m01869.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4560.0
#9/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  17:45+2517:47+262m21929.06518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#10/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:10+1:0219:12+1:052m311019.04023mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:58200.0
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)00:10+900:30+1320m021219.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#12/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+2401:27+252m021280.06966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:03143.0
#13/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  03:30+1903:32+192m321423.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#14/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  04:25+2904:27+292m021497.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:08147.0
#15/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:35+3106:55+2920m221644.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#16/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:15+3407:20+375m221663.06639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#17/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  07:45+1:0307:50+1:065m121691.05328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations02:10116.0
#18/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  10:00+3110:02+332m321807.08122mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4662.0
#19/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  10:48+4610:50+462m321869.06620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:45117.0
#20/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  12:35+3212:40+345m221986.05342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Neelachal SF Express (PT)/12875 - Buffer: 27m
110 intermediate stations04:30114.0
#21/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)↵¶17:10+1:2917:35+1:1725m232100.08042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#22/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  18:50+1:5118:52+1:512m032199.045103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#23/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)19:40+1:5919:50+1:5710m332236.042164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:28102.0
#24/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  22:18+1:3622:20+1:382m132338.053257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#25/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)23:20+1:3023:30+1:2610m132391.037245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#26/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  23:55+1:3423:57+1:342m232406.044227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#27/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)00:20+1:3700:30+1:5110m042423.063240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#28/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  00:47+1:5600:49+1:542m042441.091281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#29/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:39+2:0301:41+2:032m042517.051399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2976.0
#30/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)03:10+1:4903:15+1:495m042593.081115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#31/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  03:43+1:5603:45+1:582m042631.084102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#32/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  04:07+2:0104:09+2:022m242661.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#33/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  04:24+2:0804:26+2:092m242678.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#34/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:39+2:1204:41+2:132m242696.089110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#35/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  05:13+2:1605:15+2:172m042743.04680mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1255.0
#36/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)06:27+1:5506:47+2:0020m042798.03084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#37/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  07:12+2:1007:14+2:122m142811.02382mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#38/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)07:28+2:2107:38+2:2310m942817.06882mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#39/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  08:17+2:4108:19+2:412m142861.06689mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1684.0
#40%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  09:35+2:4609:40+2:475m342945.07397mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#41!%%!%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  10:09+2:5710:10+2:591m142980.067108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#42!%%!%GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  10:22+3:0210:24+3:022m142993.064113mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#43!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  11:08+3:0811:13+2:515m043040.038116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0278.0
#44/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (8 PFs)13:15+2:0913:45+1:4330m543118.054124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#45/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+2:1914:47+2:192m243172.032129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#46/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  15:20+2:3615:28+2:418m443190.089129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:34139.0
#47/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  17:02+3:0217:03+3:031m243329.092153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4975.0
#48/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  17:52+3:3017:53+3:311m343404.064164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0065.0
#49/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  18:53+3:5518:54+3:561m043469.059183mNCRKasganj - Mathura Rd Hathras (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#50/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+4:0619:27+4:072m343499.071191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:30106.0
#51/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:57+4:0720:59+4:072m343605.032216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4625.0
#52/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  21:45+4:04-1243630.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.