Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 03:59:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 03:59:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Yesvantpur- yelahanka- Hindupur- Dharmavaram- Anantapur- Dhone- nandyal- Guntur- Vijayawada- Visakhapatnam- Brahmapur- KHURDA ROAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Bhubaneswar- Cuttack- Balasore- Kharagpur- Adra- BHojudih- bhaga- mahuda - Gomoh- Koderma- Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Mughal Sarai- Allahabad- Kanpur- New Delhi.

21187/Σ (GaribRath)Bangalore to Koderma-Gaya-Dehri [Chain of 22884/YPR-Puri & 12815/Nandan Kanan at KUR/Khurda Raod, Odisha] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  May 13 2015 (15:25)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 25m  27 halts  Distance: 3215 km  1 xfers
#1. 22884/Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 29h 45m Distance: 1462 km
xfer @ KUR/Khurda Road Junction  Buffer: 7h 25m
#2. 12815/Nandan Kanan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 15m Distance: 1753 km
Departs @ 22:40
Platform# ???
      S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 17:05 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 27 halts. 304 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express/22884
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:40-??10.042918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#2/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  22:58-23:00-2m??113.060912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2383.0
#3%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  00:23-00:25-2m??296.035636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:1880.0
#4/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:43-02:45-2m??2176.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#5%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:19-03:20-1m??2209.052348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:10112.0
#6/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  05:30-05:35-5m??2321.048425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3576.0
#7%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  07:10-07:15-5m??2397.046215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#8%--%DMTDiguvametta  08:10-08:11-1m??2439.062316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0971.0
#9/--/MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  09:20-09:21-1m??2510.061160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#10/--/DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  09:45-09:46-1m??2534.053150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2475.0
#11/--/NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  11:10-11:11-1m??2609.02679mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4445.0
#12/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  12:55-13:10-15m??2654.02138mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3032.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)14:40-15:00-20m??2686.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#14/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  15:46-15:47-1m??2746.04818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:5390.0
#15/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:40-17:42-2m??2836.06123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#16/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  18:31-18:32-1m??2886.06917mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:42117.0
#17/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  20:14-20:15-1m??21003.01232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:1816.0
#18/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  21:33-21:35-2m??21019.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#19/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:05-22:25-20m??21036.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#20/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:20-23:25-5m??21097.08266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5170.0
#21/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  00:16-00:18-2m??31167.07134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0273.0
#22/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  01:20-01:22-2m??31240.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#23/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  01:45-01:47-2m??31272.07747mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#24/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  02:20-02:22-2m??31314.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#25/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  02:37-02:39-2m??31336.07135mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
20 intermediate stations01:46126.0
#26/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)04:25-04:45-20m??31462.04825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
Nandan Kanan Express (PT)/12815 - Buffer: 7h 25m
0 intermediate stations07:000.0
#27/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  11:45-11:50-5m??31462.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#28/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  12:10-12:15-5m??31481.06639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#29/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  12:40-12:45-5m??31509.07928mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#30/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  13:40-13:42-2m??31581.04536mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5844.0
#31/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  14:40-14:42-2m??31625.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#32/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)15:26-15:31-5m??31687.08420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#33/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  16:05-16:06-1m??31734.06416mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#34/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)↵¶17:10-17:35-25m??31803.01642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4813.0
#35/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  18:23-18:25-2m??31816.08752mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#36/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  19:15-19:16-1m??31888.07574mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#37/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  19:40-19:42-2m??31919.06089mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#38/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)20:35-20:40-5m??31972.054192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#39/==/BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  21:13-21:15-2m??32001.029156mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#40/--/VAABhaga Junction (1 PFs)  21:38-21:40-2m??32013.040190mSERDhanbad - 828301, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#41/--/MHQMahuda Junction (2 PFs)  22:10-22:12-2m??32033.023203mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:5320.0
#42/--/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)23:05-23:15-10m??32053.067240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#43/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:31-23:36-5m??32071.082281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5575.0
#44/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:31-00:33-2m??42146.050399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3277.0
#45/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)02:05-02:10-5m??42223.087115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#46/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  03:09-03:11-2m??42308.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#47/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:25-03:26-1m??42325.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:44103.0
#48/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)05:10-05:20-10m??42428.06084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#49/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:23-06:28-5m??42491.06687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2290.0
#50/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:50-07:55-5m??42581.090100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:18117.0
#51/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  09:13-09:15-2m??42698.067118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1077.0
#52/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)10:25-10:35-10m??42775.084129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations03:40310.0
#53/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  14:15-14:20-5m??43085.048191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:45130.0
#54/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  17:05--??43215.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.