Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 14:10:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 14:10:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN

21191/Σ ARSIKERE-AHMADNAGAR-SNSI EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  May 13 2015 (20:23)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 30m  10 halts  Distance: 1229 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 06541/Yesvantpur - Pandharpur Tatkal Special
Travel Time: 17h 35m Distance: 880 km
xfer @ PVR/Pandharpur  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 11002/Pandharpur - Sainagar Shirdi Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 349 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 20:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI


1 xfers. 10 halts. 40 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Sainagar Shirdi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Pandharpur Tatkal Special/06541
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:00+0??10.066918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#2|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  18:58-219:00+02m??164.050825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:5596.0
#3!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+421:00+65m??1160.060816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations02:40160.0
#4!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  23:40-123:43+73m??1320.044597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations03:17144.0
#5|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  03:00-1703:15+415m??2464.082640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#6|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  03:30+2003:32+202m??2485.062737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:58121.0
#7!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  05:30+5905:32+1:002m??2606.051751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0858.0
#8!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  06:40+5006:42+482m??2664.074626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#9!==!KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  07:20+1:0007:21+1:011m??2710.025548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1933.0
#10!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)08:40+3008:50+4610m??2743.046556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5946.0
#11|--|KVKKavathe Mahankal (1 PFs)  09:49+4109:50+421m??2789.069637mCRKavathe Mahankal, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#12|--|DLGN•Dhalgaon (1 PFs)•  10:04+4410:05+471m??2805.078669mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#13|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  10:40+5010:42+502m??2850.034506mCRSangole, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5330.0
#14|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  11:35+28-??2880.0-467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
Pandharpur - Sainagar Shirdi Express (UnReserved)/11002
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15|--|PVR»Pandharpur (3 PFs)»  -13:00+10??2880.077467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#16|--|MLBModnimb (1 PFs)  13:24+1613:25+181m??2911.044510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#17|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)13:55+1314:20+1625m??2933.058515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#18!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  14:39+1714:40+261m??2951.050548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#19!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  14:59+3015:00+331m??2967.063526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#20!==!PRWDParewadi (2 PFs)  15:24+3515:25+381m??2992.052517mCRIndapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#21/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  15:49+3615:50+381m??21013.0111510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1528.0
#22/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  16:05+5316:10+575m??21041.063520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2084.0
#23/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  17:30+5817:33+1:003m??21125.061651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0667.0
#24/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  18:39+5718:40+581m??21192.040539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#25/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)19:10+5119:25+5215m??21212.015500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:0517.0
#26/--/SNSI•Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)•  20:30+13-??21229.0-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.