Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 20:24:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 20:24:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train

21193/Σ MYS-ARSIKERE-RAICHUR-HYDERABAD-VIJAYWADA-TATANAGAR ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  May 14 2015 (08:55)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 0m  40 halts  Distance: 2451 km  1 xfers
#1. 56266/Mysuru Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 168 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 18112/Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express (via Ballari)
Travel Time: 47h 0m Distance: 2283 km
Departs @ 07:15
Platform# ???
S      
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 12:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Tatanagar Junction/TATA


1 xfers. 40 halts. 355 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Tatanagar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved)/56266
#1|--|MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -07:15+1??10.048763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#2|--|BLGABelagula (1 PFs)  07:28+607:29+61m??110.045751mSWRBelagula, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#3|--|KJSKrishnarajasagar (1 PFs)  07:33-07:34-1m??113.088773mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:058.0
#4|--|KLYHKallur Yadahalli (1 PFs)  07:39-07:40-1m??121.040770mSWRMandya Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#5|--|STESagarkatte (2 PFs)  07:46+1007:47+101m??125.040752mSWRSagarkatte, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#6|--|DOYDornahalli (1 PFs)  07:54-07:55-1m??129.028759mSWRDornahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#7|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  08:06+708:08+82m??135.099791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#8|--|HPAHampapura (1 PFs)  08:11-08:12-1m??140.067766mSWRHampapura, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#9|--|ARNHArjunahalli (1 PFs)  08:17-08:18-1m??145.043775mSWRArjunahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#10|--|HAHHosa Agrahara (1 PFs)  08:25+1208:26+131m??150.051787mSWRHosa Agrahara, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#11|--|AKKAkkihebbalu (1 PFs)  08:34+1508:35+151m??157.053797mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#12|--|BRBLBirahalli  08:40-08:41-1m??161.058798mSWRBirahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#13|--|MGFMandagere (2 PFs)  08:49+1908:50+201m??169.085810mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#14|--|SRVNSravanur (1 PFs)  08:57-08:58-1m??179.023841mSWRSravanur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#15|--|ANCAnnechakanahali (1 PFs)  09:07-09:08-1m??183.031880mSWRAnnechakanahali, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#16|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  09:20+1609:22+162m??189.061841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#17|--|MVCMavinkere (1 PFs)  09:33+1809:34+181m??1100.074855mSWRMavinkere, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#18|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  09:51+2509:53+252m??1121.042951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#19|--|BGPABageshapura (1 PFs)  10:23+1910:24+201m??1142.059980mSWRHassan dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#20|--|HHTHabanghatta (2 PFs)  10:39+2210:40+241m??1157.022878mSWRHabanghata, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#21|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  11:10+11-??1168.0-816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express (via Ballari)/18112 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations13:100.0
#22!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+913:15+115m??1168.069816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#23|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  13:49+1113:50+121m??1207.048773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#24|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  13:58+1614:00+162m??1213.059802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:43102.0
#25|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  15:43+715:45+92m??1315.076732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#26|--|CHKEChallakere (1 PFs)  16:13+2016:15+202m??1350.084577mSWRPh: (08195) 222900, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#27|--|MOMUMolakalmuru (1 PFs)  16:49+3116:50+311m??1398.034618mSWRState Highway 19, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#28|--|BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  18:50-218:55+65m??1467.050458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#29/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:55-220:10+1615m??1517.073455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#30/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  20:53+1920:55+192m??1569.070421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#31/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:30+1921:32+212m??1609.083332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#32/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:53+3121:55+312m??1638.071406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#33/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  22:53+4722:55+472m??1707.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations02:0352.0
#34/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  00:58-1301:00+62m??2759.075428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4456.0
#35/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  01:44+1201:45+121m??2815.059457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#36/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  02:28+602:30+62m??2857.075631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3949.0
#37/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  03:09+1403:10+221m??2906.011561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
12 intermediate stations02:1023.0
#38/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)05:20+005:40+020m??2929.058539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#39/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  05:46+1505:48+142m??2935.071520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:55136.0
#40/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:43+4307:45+442m??21071.093271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:09107.0
#41/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  08:54+5608:55+571m??21178.028118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations03:35100.0
#42/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)12:30+512:50+1320m??21278.06126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5960.0
#43/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  13:49+2113:50+221m??21338.04918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:5090.0
#44/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:40+1315:42+202m??21428.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#45/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  16:19+4416:20+521m??21478.03517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations04:15150.0
#46/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶20:35+1420:55+1920m??21628.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#47/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+2721:55+275m??21690.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#48/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  22:40+2522:42+252m??21744.068139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#49/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  23:03+2223:05+222m??21768.063124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#50/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  23:50+1600:05+1215m??21815.050228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#51/==/MNGDMuniguda (3 PFs)  01:10+1801:12+182m??31869.078360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5673.0
#52%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  02:08+2902:10+312m??31942.026184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#53%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:40+2402:50+2510m??31955.066212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#54%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  03:48+2703:53+305m??32019.074185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#55%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  04:55+5104:57+552m??32095.040184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#56%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:00+5006:10+4810m??32137.028160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:4549.0
#57/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  07:55+1208:00+145m??32186.066236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:32101.0
#58/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  09:32+2209:37+235m??32287.071198mSERRourkela 769001, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:25101.0
#59/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  11:02+2011:04+202m??32388.053234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1163.0
#60/==/TATA•Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)•  12:15+4-??32451.0-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.