Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 02:27:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 02:27:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train

21194/Σ ARSIKERE-YESWANTPUR EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  May 14 2015 (10:10)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 10m  30 halts  Distance: 2758 km  1 xfers
#1. 12782/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express
Travel Time: 43h 40m Distance: 2454 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 16536/Gol Gumbaz Express
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 304 km
Departs @ 05:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 11:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 30 halts. 147 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express/12782
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -05:50+0??10.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations02:01134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:51+1207:56+125m??1134.085182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#3/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  08:31+1508:33+152m??1184.021173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:124.0
#4/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:45+1508:50+235m??1188.055172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:09118.0
#5/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  10:59+811:04+95m??1306.064213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3197.0
#6/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:35+1312:45+1310m??1403.068259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15154.0
#7/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  15:00+2015:05+205m??1557.069413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00138.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+2417:10+255m??1695.055498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:50+2718:55+355m??1787.061328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:00184.0
#10/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+722:00+105m??1971.071309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45123.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:45+1123:55+1910m??11094.082209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#12/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+4002:15+455m??21278.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3343.0
#13/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)03:48+1703:50+182m??21321.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#14/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  04:33+2804:35+292m??21365.071539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5767.0
#15/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  05:32+2805:35+293m??21432.040651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#16/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶07:40-1207:55+415m??21516.057519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#17/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶09:15+2409:30+3015m??21592.056556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:37145.0
#18!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:07+3612:10+443m??21737.061638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#19!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  13:08+4513:10+452m??21796.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#20!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  14:17+2614:20+253m??21864.014558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#21!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  14:50+1215:00+1210m??21871.064556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:08137.0
#22!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  17:08+4417:10+462m??22008.057751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:08122.0
#23|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  19:18+5919:20+582m??22130.022737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#24|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  20:15+2920:25+2810m??22150.066640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#25!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  21:33+1:0221:35+1:022m??22225.065558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#26!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  22:05+5822:07+582m??22258.054582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#27!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  22:33+5822:35+582m??22281.048551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#28!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  22:51+5822:53+592m??22294.066597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:45115.0
#29|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  00:38+5700:40+572m??32409.054802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#30|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+4901:35+575m??32454.058816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Gol Gumbaz Express/16536 - Buffer: 2h 50m
0 intermediate stations02:400.0
#31|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  04:15+1304:20+165m??32454.049816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:5896.0
#32!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  06:18-1006:20+32m??32550.051826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:1564.0
#33/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  07:35+007:40+95m??32614.017919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:206.0
#34/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  08:00+708:05+125m??32620.032904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#35/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  08:28+1208:30+122m??32632.070802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#36/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  08:45+1308:46+131m??32649.074724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#37/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  08:58+1508:59+151m??32664.075692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#38/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  09:08+1709:09+171m??32676.073673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#39/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  09:24+2409:25+241m??32694.064634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#40/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  09:43+2509:45+252m??32713.064673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#41%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  10:09+2410:10+251m??32739.023716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5019.0
#42%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  11:00+17-??32758.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.