Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 21:38:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 21:38:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Yesvantpur- krishnarajapuram- Jolarpettai- Katpadi {Alight here for Vellore} - CHennai- Vijayawada- Visakhapatnam- brahmapur- BHUBANESWAR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Cuttack- Kharagpur- Tatanagar- Muri- Bokaro- gomoh- Koderma- Gaya- Anugrah Narayan- Dehri- Mughal Sarai {Alight here for Varanasi}.

21199/Σ Bangalore to Bokaro-Koderma- Gaya [Catch 2nd train 12875/Neelachal at BBS/Bhubaneswar, Odisha] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  May 14 2015 (12:50)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 50m  40 halts  Distance: 3444 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 15227/Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 10m Distance: 1592 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 6h 25m
#2. 12875/Neelachal SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 15m Distance: 1852 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
   W   
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 21:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 40 halts. 327 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur Weekly Express (PT)/15227
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:55+0??10.043918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#2/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  00:33+2300:35+242m??221.064907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#3/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  01:28+2901:30+292m??277.027812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:4575.0
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  04:15-2204:25+710m??2152.041404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations02:0585.0
#5/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+1107:10+440m??2237.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#6/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  08:03+2208:05+232m??2298.04892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#7/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)09:30+1310:00+1230m??2367.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
75 intermediate stations06:45431.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+2417:00+2515m??2798.06926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:10149.0
#9/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:10+4619:12+462m??2947.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:33201.0
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:45+2723:05+3620m??21148.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#11/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:03+4200:05+412m??31209.07966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#12/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  00:58+3401:00+342m??31279.06334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1072.0
#13/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  02:10+3202:12+332m??31351.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#14/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  03:05+4303:10+435m??31426.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#15/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  04:05+5304:07+532m??31502.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#16/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+4405:35+4220m??31573.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#17/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:05+3706:10+405m??31592.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Neelachal SF Express (PT)/12875 - Buffer: 6h 25m
0 intermediate stations06:100.0
#18/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  12:20+2412:30+2310m??31592.06639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#19/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+4713:05+4510m??31620.08728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#20/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  13:55+1:0713:57+1:072m??31692.06136mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#21/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  14:40+5514:42+552m??31735.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#22/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)15:26+1:1015:31+1:095m??31798.08620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#23/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  16:04+1:1016:06+1:102m??31845.06416mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#24/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)↵¶17:10+1:0417:35+5325m??31914.08042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:15100.0
#25/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  18:50+1718:52+172m??32014.045103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#26/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)19:40+1:2319:50+1:2010m??32050.042164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:28102.0
#27/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  22:18+1:0222:20+1:042m??32152.053257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#28/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)23:20+1:0123:30+5710m??32205.037245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#29/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  23:55+1:0523:57+1:052m??32220.044227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#30/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)00:20+1:1500:30+1:1610m??42237.063240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#31/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  00:47+1:1900:49+1:192m??42255.091281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#32/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:39+1:2501:41+1:252m??42331.051399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2976.0
#33/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)03:10+1:1203:15+1:135m??42407.081115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#34/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  03:43+1:2503:45+1:252m??42445.084102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#35/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  04:07+1:3304:09+1:332m??42476.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#36/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  04:24+1:3604:26+1:362m??42492.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#37/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:39+1:3804:41+1:392m??42510.089110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#38/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  05:13+1:4605:15+1:462m??42558.04680mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1255.0
#39/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)06:27+1:2006:47+1:2520m??42613.03084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#40/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  07:12+1:3807:14+1:422m??42625.02382mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#41/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)07:28+1:4507:38+1:4710m??42631.06882mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#42/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  08:17+2:0308:19+2:032m??42675.06689mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1684.0
#43%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  09:35+2:0109:40+2:025m??42759.07397mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#44!%%!%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  10:09+2:0810:10+2:101m??42794.067108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#45!%%!%GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  10:22+2:1510:24+2:152m??42807.064113mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#46!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  11:08+2:2111:13+2:215m??42854.038116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0278.0
#47/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)13:15+1:5613:45+1:3030m??42932.054124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#48/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+2:1114:47+2:112m??42986.032129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#49/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  15:20+2:2415:28+2:318m??43004.089129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:34139.0
#50/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  17:02+2:5617:03+2:581m??43143.092153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4975.0
#51/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  17:52+3:2017:53+3:221m??43218.065164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0065.0
#52/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  18:53+3:4418:54+3:451m??43283.065183mNCRKasganj - Mathura Rd Hathras (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#53/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+3:4519:27+3:472m??43313.071191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:30106.0
#54/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:57+3:3620:59+3:362m??43419.032216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4625.0
#55/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  21:45+3:32-??43444.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.