Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 05:11:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 05:11:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative to direct train

212/Σ Chennai-Vijayawada-Secunderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 02 2012 (19:28)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 30m  17 halts  Distance: 781 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12712/Pinakini SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 431 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12749/Machilipatnam - Secunderabad Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 350 km
Departs @ 14:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 04:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 17 halts. 69 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pinakini SF Express/12712
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -14:05+2??10.0738mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:0883.0
#2/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  15:13+1615:15+162m??183.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#3/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  15:38+1515:40+142m??1110.03733mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#4/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  16:25+316:27+42m??1138.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#5/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  16:52+1316:53+141m??1176.07921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#6/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  17:19+1817:20+201m??1210.09016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#7/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  17:31+2717:32+281m??1227.09921mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2338.0
#8/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  17:55+4117:57+412m??1265.05626mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#9/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:27+3518:29+352m??1293.08212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3649.0
#10/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  19:05+4319:06+431m??1342.0828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#11/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  19:17+4719:18+481m??1357.08810mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#12/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  19:32+5319:34+522m??1378.0949mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#13/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  19:48+1:0019:50+592m??1400.02415mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2031.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:10+7-??1431.0-26mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Machilipatnam - Secunderabad Express/12749 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations22:300.0
#15!%%!%BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶22:30+822:45+315m??1431.04926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#16/==/KIKondapalli (2 PFs)  23:04+1323:05+131m??1446.08035mSCRKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#17/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  23:35+3623:36+371m??1487.09661mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#18/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  00:04+4200:05+431m??2531.069118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#19/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  00:25+4500:26+451m??2554.082154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#20/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  00:44+4700:45+471m??2579.081198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#21/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  00:56+5000:57+511m??2594.059223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4645.0
#22/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:43+4301:45+452m??2639.041271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#23/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  02:00+5002:01+521m??2649.069290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4248.0
#24/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  02:43+5602:44+561m??2697.045380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:5184.0
#25/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  04:35+11-??2781.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.