Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 07:37:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 07:37:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Raxaul- Sagauli- Motihari- Muzaffarpur- Hajipur- Sonpur- Chhapra- Varanasi- sultanpur- LUCKNOW [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Bareilly- Moradabad- Laksar- Roorkee- Saharanpur- Ambala- Chandigarh.

21205/Σ Raxaul-Hajipur to Ambala-Chandigarh [Catch 2nd train 12231/Lucknow-Chandigarh at LKO/Lucknow, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  May 14 2015 (13:50)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 40m  14 halts  Distance: 1377 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 14015/Sadbhavna Express
Travel Time: 18h 5m Distance: 732 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 12231/Lucknow - Chandigarh SuperFast Express
Travel Time: 11h 30m Distance: 645 km
Departs @ 00:20
Platform# ???
 M W   
Raxaul Junction/RXL
Arrives @ 10:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T T  
Chandigarh Junction/CDG


1 xfers. 14 halts. 101 intermediate Stations between Raxaul Junction and Chandigarh Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sadbhavna Express/14015
#1%--%RXL»Raxaul Junction (5 PFs)»  -00:20-??10.05886mECREast Champaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#2%--%SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)00:50-01:15-25m??129.06974mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#3|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  01:33-01:38-5m??150.08072mECRMotihari, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#4|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  02:02-02:04-2m??182.05766mECRChakia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#5|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  02:13-02:15-2m??190.07365mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#6|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  02:26-02:28-2m??1104.02561mECRRatanpura, Bihar
4 intermediate stations01:0226.0
#7|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)03:30-04:00-30m??1130.04757mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0854.0
#8/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  05:08-05:10-2m??1184.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#9/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:20-05:22-2m??1189.07156mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#10/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  05:42-05:43-1m??1213.04459mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4230.0
#11/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  06:25-06:40-15m??1243.07358mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#12!%%!%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  07:04-07:06-2m??1273.05761mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#13!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  07:45-07:50-5m??1310.07165mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#14!%%!%YFPYusufpur (1 PFs)  08:28-08:29-1m??1354.05772mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#15!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  08:50-08:55-5m??1374.03074mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2040.0
#16!%%!%ARJ•Aunrihar Junction (4 PFs)•  10:15-10:17-2m??1414.03279mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5932.0
#17!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  11:16-11:17-1m??1446.01176mNERPin;221001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:183.0
#18!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  11:35-11:45-10m??1449.06582mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#19/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  12:38-12:40-2m??1507.05585mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0963.0
#20/==/LBALambhua (1 PFs)  13:49-13:50-1m??1570.01597mNRLambhua, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:2522.0
#21/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  15:15-15:30-15m??1592.07698mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#22/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  15:55-15:56-1m??1624.067105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#23%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  16:13-16:14-1m??1643.041108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:1189.0
#24/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  18:25-18:40-15m??1732.012124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow - Chandigarh SuperFast Express/12231
0 intermediate stations05:200.0
#25/==/LKO»Lucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)»  -22:30-??1732.069124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:29102.0
#26/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  23:59-00:01-2m??1834.062145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#27/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  01:02-01:07-5m??2897.067157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#28/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  02:10-02:15-5m??2967.057174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3591.0
#29/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  03:50-04:00-10m??21058.066196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#30/==/SEOSeohara (2 PFs)04:42-04:44-2m??21104.083228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#31/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  04:54-04:56-2m??21117.063236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#32/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  05:12-05:14-2m??21134.056248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#33/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  05:38-05:40-2m??21157.056268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#34/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  06:25-06:27-2m??21198.051239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#35/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  06:48-06:50-2m??21216.046268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#36/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  07:35-07:45-10m??21251.070278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#37/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  08:11-08:13-2m??21281.049276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#38/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  08:19-08:21-2m??21286.060280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4646.0
#39/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  09:07-09:15-8m??21332.060276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#40/--/CDG•Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)•  10:00--??21377.0-334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.