Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 05:04:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 05:04:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Raxaul- Sagauli- Motihari- MUZAFFARPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Hajipur- Sonpur- Chhapra- Siwan- Gorakhpur- Lucknow- Kanpur - Tundla- Old Deli- panipat- Kurukshetra- Ambala- Ludhiana- Jalandhar- beas- Amritsar.

21206/Σ Raxaul to Kanpur-Tundla- Old Delhi [Catch 2nd train 15707/Katihar-Amritsar at MFP/Muzaffarpur] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  May 14 2015 (14:06)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 84h 25m  49 halts  Distance: 2746 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 14015/Sadbhavna Express
Travel Time: 3h 10m Distance: 130 km
xfer @ MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 15707/Amrapali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 10m Distance: 1517 km
Departs @ 00:20
Platform# 4
 M W   
Raxaul Junction/RXL
Arrives @ 12:45 +3 nights
Platform# 3
    T S
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 49 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Raxaul Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sadbhavna Express/14015
#1%--%RXL»Raxaul Junction (5 PFs)»  -00:20+0410.05886mECREast Champaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#2%--%SGLSagauli Junction (3 PFs)00:50+001:15+025m2129.07774mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#3%--%BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  01:31+001:36+05m0150.08472mECRMotihari, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#4%--%CAAChakia (2 PFs)  01:59+002:01+02m1182.05766mECRChakia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#5%--%MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  02:10+002:12+02m1190.07365mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#6%--%MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  02:23+002:25+02m11104.02461mECRRatanpura, Bihar
4 intermediate stations01:0526.0
#7%--%MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)03:30+004:00+030m31130.05057mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Amrapali Express (PT)/15707 - Buffer: 16m
231 intermediate stations01:301099.0
#8/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+1:1405:35+1:155m331229.04657mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1054.0
#9/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  06:45+1:0906:50+1:095m131283.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#10/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  07:00+1:1107:05+1:115m331288.07456mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#11/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  07:24+1:1807:26+1:192m131312.02759mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0930.0
#12/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  08:35+1:1108:45+1:0910m331342.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#13/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  09:30+1:2109:35+1:215m331404.06569mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#14/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  10:39+1:2710:40+1:301m031473.02978mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4049.0
#15/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  12:20+1:1512:35+1:1715m531522.05084mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4134.0
#16/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  13:16+1:2313:18+1:232m131556.06684mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#17/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  13:45+1:3113:48+1:323m131586.07691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4860.0
#18/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  14:36+1:4514:38+1:452m231646.045104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#19/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  15:15+1:4315:20+1:455m131674.058111mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3389.0
#20/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  16:53+2:0616:55+2:072m231763.038123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#21/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  17:40+2:2417:55+2:2115m431792.042 NRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1854.0
#22/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  19:13+2:1719:15+2:172m031846.030 NR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#23/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:50+2:3520:00+2:3910m731864.087129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:36139.0
#24/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  21:36+3:2721:38+3:292m232003.089153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5175.0
#25/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  22:29+3:5622:31+3:592m332078.025164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3917.0
#26/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+3:5623:15+3:535m232095.082167mNCRPIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#27/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  23:50+3:4323:51+3:451m032143.076183mNCRKasganj - Mathura Rd Hathras (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#28/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  00:15+3:5900:20+3:585m342173.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#29/==/KRJKhurja Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+3:5600:52+3:572m042216.052199mNCRPin;203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1363.0
#30/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  02:05+3:3802:07+3:382m342279.049216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#31/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  02:24+3:4702:26+3:472m242293.016210mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:246.0
#32/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  02:50+3:5203:25+3:4335m1042299.065219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
10 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#33/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  04:05+4:0604:07+4:112m042342.082 NRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#34/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  04:40+4:1004:42+4:112m342388.089235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#35/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  05:05+4:1105:07+4:132m242422.077252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#36/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (5 PFs)  05:33+3:5705:35+3:582m142455.034259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#37/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  06:50+4:1407:00+4:1610m742497.070276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#38/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  07:24+4:0707:26+4:082m142525.069274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#39/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  07:48+4:1207:50+4:132m142551.082270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#40/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  08:03+4:1108:05+4:132m142568.034269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:1543.0
#41/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:20+4:0009:30+4:0610m242611.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#42/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  09:43+4:0609:45+4:062m242624.075243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#43/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+4:1010:05+4:122m242647.051244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#44/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  10:30+4:1410:40+4:2010m142668.066239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#45/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  11:13+4:2111:15+4:212m142704.028237mNRAmritsar, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:3042.0
#46/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  12:45+4:21-342746.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.