Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 18:37:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 18:37:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Raxaul- Sagauli- Motihari- MUZAFFARPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Hajipur- Sonpur- Chhapra- Siwan- Gorakhpur- Lucknow- Kanpur - Tundla- Old Deli- panipat- Kurukshetra- Ambala- Ludhiana- Jalandhar- beas- Amritsar.

21206/Σ Raxaul to Kanpur-Tundla- Old Delhi [Catch 2nd train 15707/Katihar-Amritsar at MFP/Muzaffarpur] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  May 14 2015 (14:06)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 25m  49 halts  Distance: 1647 km  1 xfers
#1. 14015/Sadbhavna Express
Travel Time: 3h 10m Distance: 130 km
xfer @ MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 15707/Amrapali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 10m Distance: 1517 km
Departs @ 00:20
Platform# ???
 M W   
Raxaul Junction/RXL
Arrives @ 12:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T T  
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 49 halts. 293 intermediate Stations between Raxaul Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sadbhavna Express/14015
#1|--|RXL»Raxaul Junction (5 PFs)»  -00:20+0??10.05886mECREast Champaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#2|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)00:50+901:15+825m??129.06974mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#3|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  01:33+2001:38+225m??150.08072mECRMotihari, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#4|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  02:02+3102:04+322m??182.05766mECRChakia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#5|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  02:13+3802:15+392m??190.07365mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#6|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  02:26+5102:28+512m??1104.02561mECRRatanpura, Bihar
4 intermediate stations01:0226.0
#7|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)03:30+4604:00+4830m??1130.04857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Amrapali Express (PT)/15707 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#8/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+3605:35+385m??1130.05657mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#9/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  06:33+4206:35+442m??1184.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#10/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  06:45+4506:50+435m??1189.07156mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#11/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  07:10+4807:11+481m??1213.02259mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2430.0
#12/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  08:35+2208:45+2210m??1243.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#13/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  09:30+4309:35+435m??1305.06569mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#14/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  10:39+4010:40+431m??1374.02979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4049.0
#15/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  12:20+2812:40+2920m??1423.05284mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#16/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  13:19+3413:20+361m??1457.07183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#17/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  13:45+4113:50+405m??1487.06791mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5460.0
#18/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  14:44+4914:46+492m??1547.058104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#19/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  15:15+4815:20+485m??1575.058110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3389.0
#20/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  16:53+5216:55+532m??1664.038123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#21/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (8 PFs)  17:40+1:0717:55+1:0315m??1693.042124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1854.0
#22/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  19:13+4819:15+482m??1747.030129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#23/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:50+1:0320:00+1:0610m??1765.087129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:36139.0
#24/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  21:36+1:3421:38+1:362m??1904.089153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5175.0
#25/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  22:29+1:5022:31+1:532m??1979.025164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3917.0
#26/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+1:4323:15+1:455m??1996.082167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#27/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  23:50+1:5323:51+1:551m??11044.076183mNCRKasganj - Mathura Rd Hathras (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#28/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  00:15+2:0400:20+2:025m??21074.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#29/==/KRJKhurja Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+2:0900:52+2:092m??21117.052199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1363.0
#30/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  02:05+2:0202:07+2:022m??21180.048216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#31/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  02:24+2:1302:26+2:142m??21194.016210mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:246.0
#32/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  02:50+2:1503:25+2:0935m??21200.062219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
10 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#33/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  04:07+2:2304:09+2:252m??21244.065227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#34/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  04:51+2:2404:53+2:242m??21289.079235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#35/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  05:19+2:2505:21+2:262m??21323.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#36/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  05:49+2:2305:51+2:232m??21356.043259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5942.0
#37/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  06:50+2:2007:00+2:1910m??21398.070276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#38/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  07:24+2:2407:26+2:242m??21426.069274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#39/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  07:48+2:2207:50+2:222m??21452.082270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#40/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  08:03+2:2508:05+2:262m??21469.034269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:1543.0
#41/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:20+2:1409:30+2:1910m??21512.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#42/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  09:43+2:2709:45+2:272m??21525.075243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#43/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+2:3010:05+2:342m??21548.051243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#44/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  10:30+2:4310:40+2:3910m??21569.066239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#45/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  11:13+2:4011:15+2:392m??21605.028236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:3042.0
#46/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  12:45+1:47-??21647.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.