Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 00:25:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 00:25:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train

21209/Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  May 14 2015 (22:41)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 45m  22 halts  Distance: 1395 km  1 xfers
#1. 22662/Sethu SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 45m Distance: 265 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 17316/Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express
Travel Time: 26h 50m Distance: 1130 km
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# ???
  T    
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 06:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG


1 xfers. 22 halts. 212 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sethu SF Express/22662
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -20:15+2??10.0361mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#2|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  20:44+1320:45+141m??117.0737mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#3|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  21:15+1621:20+165m??154.07410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#4|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  21:49+2221:50+241m??189.07243mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#5|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  22:10+2822:12+282m??1113.04670mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2721.0
#6|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  22:39+2422:40+251m??1134.063105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#7|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  23:14-23:15-1m??1170.03077mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#8|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (5 PFs)  23:25+2123:30+205m??1175.07189mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#9|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  00:01+2300:02+251m??2212.05590mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#10|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)01:00+2001:10+3310m??2265.03786mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express/17316 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)03:00-603:10+610m??2265.05986mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:1776.0
#12%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  04:27+2604:30+373m??2341.034120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5565.0
#13%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)06:25+006:35+1310m??2406.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  07:27+1707:30+183m??2466.068282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:48189.0
#15/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:18+1010:20+152m??2655.064812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#16/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:13+2611:15+302m??2711.06907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations02:1521.0
#17/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)13:30+414:30+260m??2732.061 SWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#18|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  15:33+015:35+32m??2796.072 SWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:2096.0
#19!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  16:55+4117:00+435m??2892.057816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#20|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  17:48+3917:50+392m??2938.064802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:48114.0
#21!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  19:38+4019:40+422m??21052.047597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:2869.0
#22!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  21:08+4121:10+412m??21121.030558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:3075.0
#23|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  23:40+1523:50+3310m??21196.052640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#24|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  00:13+3900:15+392m??31216.048737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2871.0
#25|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  01:43+3001:45+302m??31287.037643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#26|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  02:25+3102:35+4210m??31311.017588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3526.0
#27|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:10+3404:15+385m??31337.03377mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#28|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:15+605:20+65m??31371.0379mKRMargao 403601, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#29!==!VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  06:00+9-??31395.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.