Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 10:15:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 10:15:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Patna- Jehanabad- Gaya- Koderma- Parasnath- gomoh- BOKARO [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- muri- Ranchi- Rourkela- Jharsuguda- Bilaspur- Raipur- Gondia- Nagpur- Balharshah- Kazipet- Secunderabad- Hyderabad..... [NOTE: Seat Availability Quota is more from Bokaro than Ranchi to Hyderabad.]

21219/Σ Gaya-Bokaro- Secunderabad(Hyderabad) via Raipur-Nagpur [Catch 2nd train 17006/Raxaul-Hyderabad at Bokaro] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  May 16 2015 (09:50)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 15m  29 halts  Distance: 1881 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12365/Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 35m Distance: 294 km
xfer @ BKSC/Bokaro Steel City  Buffer: 7h 10m
#2. 17006/Raxaul - Hyderabad Deccan Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 28h 30m Distance: 1587 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
S      
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 23:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 29 halts. 379 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express/12365
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:00+2??10.06657mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#2/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  06:27+1606:29+162m??130.05462mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#3/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  06:46+1906:48+192m??145.04269mECRJehanabad, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0747.0
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)07:55+508:20+1125m??192.076116mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0077.0
#5/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  09:20+2509:22+252m??1169.094 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#6/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  09:53+2609:55+272m??1217.071331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#7/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  10:18+2410:20+232m??1244.054281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#8/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  10:40+2010:45+275m??1262.044240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#9/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:08+2911:10+292m??1279.037227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#10/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  11:35+1911:40+185m??1294.060246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
Raxaul - Hyderabad Deccan Express/17006 - Buffer: 7h 10m
0 intermediate stations06:550.0
#11/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  18:35-18:45-10m??1294.050246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0353.0
#12/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  19:48-19:50-2m??1347.045257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#13/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  21:10-21:25-15m??1407.054633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
23 intermediate stations03:10171.0
#14/--/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  00:35-00:45-10m??2578.067198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#15/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  02:15-02:20-5m??2679.066236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations03:05204.0
#16/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  05:25-05:40-15m??2883.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:35111.0
#17/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  07:15-07:25-10m??2994.037297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:0037.0
#18/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  08:25-08:30-5m??21031.056300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations02:25135.0
#19/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  10:55-10:57-2m??21166.048319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:43130.0
#20/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  13:40-13:50-10m??21296.082315mCR440001, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations02:23195.0
#21/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:13-16:16-3m??21491.019194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4414.0
#22/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:00-17:15-15m??21505.095185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4470.0
#23/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  17:59-18:00-1m??21575.080184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#24/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  18:44-18:45-1m??21633.075159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:25107.0
#25/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  20:10-20:12-2m??21740.053291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:28131.0
#26/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:40-22:50-10m??21871.022539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#27/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  23:15--??21881.0-510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.