Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 03:28:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 03:28:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Patna- Jehanabad- Gaya- Koderma- Parasnath- Gomoh- Bokaro- Muri- RANCHI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Rourkela- Jharsuguda- Sambalpur City- Angul- Telchar Road- Dhenkanal- Cuttack- Bhubaneswar. [NOTE: FARE difference will be slightly more if you catch GR at Bokaro or Muri than Ranchi; Difference ~= Rs 20 as of 2015 year].

21220/Σ (GaribRath) Patna-Bhubaneswar [Catch 2nd train 12831/Dhanbad-Bhubaneswar GaribRath at Ranchi] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  May 16 2015 (10:05)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 0m  10 halts  Distance: 1021 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12365/Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 407 km
xfer @ RNC/Ranchi Junction  Buffer: 6h 15m
#2. 12831/Bokaro Steel City - Bhubaneswar Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 614 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 08:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T T  
Bhubaneswar/BBS


1 xfers. 10 halts. 105 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Bhubaneswar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express/12365
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:00+0??10.06657mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#2/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  06:27+906:29+92m??130.05464mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#3/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  06:46+906:48+102m??145.04266mECRJehanabad, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0747.0
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)07:55-208:20+225m??192.076115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0077.0
#5/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  09:20+909:22+92m??1169.094399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#6/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  09:53+909:55+92m??1217.071331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#7/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  10:18+610:20+62m??1244.054281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#8/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  10:40+210:45+35m??1262.044240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#9/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:08+211:10+32m??1279.037227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#10/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  11:35+211:40+35m??1294.060245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#11/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  12:33+212:35+42m??1347.045257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#12/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  13:55+1-??1407.0-635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Bokaro Steel City - Bhubaneswar Garib Rath Express/12831 - Buffer: 6h 15m
0 intermediate stations19:550.0
#13/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  19:55+020:10+215m??1407.021635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#14/==/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  20:30-320:35+15m??1414.056655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
22 intermediate stations02:55165.0
#15/--/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  23:30-1123:40+510m??1579.064198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:35101.0
#16/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)01:15-101:20+85m??2680.060236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#17%--%SBPYSambalpur City (3 PFs)  02:05+2802:10+305m??2725.053158mECoRSambalpur 768001, Odisha
11 intermediate stations02:50150.0
#18/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  05:00+805:05+95m??2875.073119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#19/==/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  05:15+1205:17+122m??2888.06072mECoRoutsirkts of Talcher main town Pin 759101, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#20/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  06:05+1706:07+172m??2936.05961mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#21/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  07:05+1307:10+115m??2993.03328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#22/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  08:00+7-??21021.0-39mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.