Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 15:50:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 15:50:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Rajgir- Nalanda- Bihar Sharif- Bakhtiyarpur- Fatwa- Patna Saheb- Rajendra Nagar- PATNA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- taregna- Jehanabad- bela- Gaya- tankuppa- paharpur-Koderma- Hazaribagh Road- Parasnath- Gomoh- Chandrapura- Bokaro- muri- Ranchi- Hatia.

21223/Σ Rajgir-Nalanda to Ranchi (via Patna-Gaya-Koderma-Bokaro) [Catch 2nd train 18625/Patna-Hatia Super at Patna] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  May 16 2015 (11:38)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 0m  19 halts  Distance: 1516 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12391/Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 98 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 18625/Patna - Hatia Super Express
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 414 km
Departs @ 08:00
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Rajgir/RGD
Arrives @ 21:00 +1 night
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 19 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Rajgir and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)/12391
#1/--/RGD»Rajgir (3 PFs)»  -08:00+0110.06271mECRRajgir, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:066.0
#2/--/SILOSilao (1 PFs)  08:06+008:08+02m116.04363mECRNalanda, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#3/--/NLDNalanda (2 PFs)  08:15+808:17+82m0111.04963mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4/--/POEPawapuri Road Halt (2 PFs)  08:25+1008:27+102m0118.04061mECRKosuk, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#5/--/BEHSBihar Sharif Junction (2 PFs)  08:36+1108:38+112m0124.07655mECR06112-222306, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#6/--/WENAWena (2 PFs)  08:49+1408:51+142m0138.05247mECRWena, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#7/--/HRTHarnaut (3 PFs)  08:57+1508:59+152m0143.03349mECRHarnaut, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#8/--/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:18+1009:20+102m3153.06453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#9/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  09:34+1409:36+142m0168.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#10/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  09:44+1709:46+172m3176.07254mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#11/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  09:56+2009:58+212m2188.02658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:178.0
#12/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  10:15+1710:17+172m3196.01255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#13/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  10:30+1410:40+1610m3198.04557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Patna - Hatia Super Express/18625
184 intermediate stations13:201004.0
#14/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -11:40+1:301021102.06657mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#15/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  12:07+1:4412:12+1:415m221132.07662mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#16/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  12:24+1:4912:26+1:492m121147.07969mECRJehanabad, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#17/==/BELABela (2 PFs)  12:47+1:5912:49+1:592m221175.02292mECRGaya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5419.0
#18/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)13:43+1:4214:08+1:5225m821194.060116mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#19/==/TKNTankuppa (4 PFs)  14:28+2:0514:30+2:062m021214.068127mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 805131, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#20/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  14:41+2:0614:43+2:072m021227.069155mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 824232, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#21/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  15:21+2:1315:23+2:132m021271.083399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#22/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  15:42+2:1515:44+2:152m021297.083345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#23/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  16:00+2:1716:02+2:172m021319.078331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#24/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  16:23+2:1916:25+2:192m221346.043281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#25/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  16:50+2:1217:00+2:1210m221364.043240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#26/==/TELOTelo (3 PFs)17:13+2:1417:15+2:132m021373.042227mECRBokaro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#27/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  17:26+2:0817:28+2:082m221381.025227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3715.0
#28/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  18:05+2:0518:10+2:045m221396.077246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#29/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  18:23+2:0518:25+2:012m221413.054291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#30/==/KSXKotshila Junction (3 PFs)  18:38+2:0418:40+2:042m121425.063312mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#31/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  18:51+2:0918:52+2:101m021436.036297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#32/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  19:13+2:0619:18+2:035m021449.044257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2260.0
#33/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  20:40+1:5220:45+1:555m221509.028633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#34%==%HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  21:00+1:54-221516.0-655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.