Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 04:20:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 04:20:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train

21227/Σ ARSIKERE-GORAKHPUR EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  May 16 2015 (14:33)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 50m  58 halts  Distance: 2766 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 18112/Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express (via Ballari)
Travel Time: 21h 13m Distance: 1063 km
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 1h 27m
#2. 12512/Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 10m Distance: 1703 km
Departs @ 10:30
Platform# ???
S      
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 15:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 58 halts. 539 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express (via Ballari)/18112
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -10:30+0??10.053918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#2/==/BAWChikka Banavara (5 PFs)  10:39+610:40+61m??18.088879mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#3|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  11:18+1811:20+182m??164.053825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:5096.0
#4!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+1013:15+125m??1160.069816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#5|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  13:49+1213:50+131m??1199.048773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#6|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  13:58+1714:00+172m??1206.059805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:43102.0
#7|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  15:43+715:45+112m??1308.076732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#8|--|CHKEChallakere (1 PFs)  16:13+2316:15+232m??1343.084577mSWRPh: (08195) 222900, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#9|--|MOMUMolakalmuru (1 PFs)  16:49+3516:50+351m??1390.034618mSWRState Highway 19, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#10|--|BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  18:50+018:55+105m??1459.050458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#11/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:55-220:10+1415m??1509.073455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#12/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  20:53+1720:55+172m??1561.070421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#13/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:30+1721:32+222m??1602.083332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#14/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:53+2921:55+302m??1631.071406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#15/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  22:53+4622:55+472m??1700.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations02:0352.0
#16/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  00:58-801:00+72m??2752.075428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#17/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  01:44+1101:45+121m??2807.059457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#18/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  02:28+602:30+82m??2849.075631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3949.0
#19/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  03:09+1303:10+191m??2898.011561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
13 intermediate stations02:1023.0
#20/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)05:20+205:40+020m??2921.058539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#21/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  05:46+1505:48+142m??2927.071520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:55136.0
#22/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:43+3807:45+402m??21063.093271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)/12512 - Buffer: 1h 27m
0 intermediate stations01:230.0
#23/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  09:08+3009:10+322m??21063.082271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:14101.0
#24/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:24+4410:25+451m??21164.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#25/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:36+5110:37+521m??21178.054159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#26/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:59+5011:00+521m??21198.093204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#27/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  11:25+4911:26+511m??21236.042184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3970.0
#28/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+2413:15+2510m??21306.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#29/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:34+2613:35+271m??21320.087194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#30/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:34+4414:35+461m??21405.045229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#31/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:19+3615:20+381m??21438.054279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2577.0
#32/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+3717:00+3315m??21515.085315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#33/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  18:14+5018:15+541m??21619.062478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0264.0
#34/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  19:17+1:0119:19+1:032m??21683.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#35/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  19:34+1:0919:35+1:121m??21706.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#36/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  20:13+1:0920:15+1:092m??21743.035407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0070.0
#37/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+3122:20+385m??21813.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#38/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+4000:10+415m??31905.070498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:53201.0
#39/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:03+4003:05+412m??32106.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#40/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:18+4704:30+5112m??32197.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:28114.0
#41/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  05:58+1:1306:03+1:145m??32311.096139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#42/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:33+1:2406:35+1:252m??32359.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4058.0
#43/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:15+5708:20+1:005m??32417.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#44/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  08:42+1:2908:44+1:292m??32435.053129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#45/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)09:45+1:4410:05+1:4920m??32489.027126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#46/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:30+2:0310:32+2:032m??32500.047118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3125.0
#47/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+2:0611:05+2:062m??32525.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#48/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  12:20+2:3612:25+2:365m??32614.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#49/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  12:49+2:4812:51+2:492m??32642.074104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4961.0
#50/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  13:40+3:0113:45+3:005m??32703.08491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#51/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:06+3:0714:08+3:072m??32732.02883mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1234.0
#52/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  15:20+2:22-??32766.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.