Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 08:37:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 08:37:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Scenic Beauty of Konkan & Braganza Ghat during daytime; Convenient for Bangalore passengers

21232/Σ Mumbai-Konkan-Hubli-Bangalore-Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Superman  May 16 2015 (16:44)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 30m  23 halts  Distance: 1577 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12051/Dadar - Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 35m Distance: 572 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 23h 20m
#2. 17312/Vasco - Chennai Central (Weekly) Express
Travel Time: 20h 35m Distance: 1005 km
Departs @ 05:25
Platform# ???
   W   
Dadar Central/DR
Arrives @ 11:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 23 halts. 185 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dadar - Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Express (PT)/12051
#1/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -05:25+0??10.0637mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:48+305:50+32m??124.04311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4633.0
#3/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  06:36+1106:38+142m??157.06311mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:12203.0
#4%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  09:50+3109:52+352m??1260.06211mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#5%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  11:05+5511:10+1:025m??1335.055132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:02112.0
#6%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  13:12+1:1913:14+1:252m??1447.04747mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3628.0
#7%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  13:50+1:1913:52+1:212m??1475.05022mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#8%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  14:52+1:0714:54+1:112m??1525.04223mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0647.0
#9%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  16:00+37-??1572.0-9mKRMargao 403601, Goa
Vasco - Chennai Central (Weekly) Express/17312 - Buffer: 23h 20m
0 intermediate stations15:150.0
#10%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:15+2115:20+245m??2572.01129mKRMargao 403601, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#11|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  15:28+3715:30+372m??2587.03212mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#12|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  16:05+2816:10+355m??2605.02977mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5526.0
#13|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  17:05+3917:10+395m??2631.042588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#14|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:45+3917:50+425m??2656.048643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2870.0
#15|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  19:18+4119:20+462m??2726.022737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#16|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  20:15+2320:25+3210m??2746.066640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0876.0
#17!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  21:33+5821:35+582m??2822.063558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#18!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  22:06+5722:07+581m??2854.054582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#19!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  22:33+5622:35+562m??2877.048551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#20!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  22:51+1:0122:53+1:022m??2890.066597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:45115.0
#21|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  00:38+5600:40+562m??31005.054805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#22|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+5001:35+1:005m??31050.045816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3426.0
#23!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  02:09+5102:10+511m??31076.058859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1371.0
#24!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  03:23+4503:25+462m??31147.040825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:3564.0
#25/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)05:00+3105:30+3530m??31211.039918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#26/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  05:53+4705:55+482m??31225.028912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:137.0
#27/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  06:08+1:0006:10+1:002m??31232.058907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#28/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  07:08+4507:10+452m??31288.062812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#29/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  08:23+3308:25+372m??31363.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0385.0
#30/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:28+4609:30+462m??31448.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5360.0
#31/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  10:23+4310:25+442m??31508.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#32/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  11:13+5211:15+522m??31572.088mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:405.0
#33/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  11:55+30-??31577.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.