Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 13:31:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 13:31:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative to Coimbatore/Chalukya Express

21233/Σ Mumbai-Konkan-Hubli-Bangalore 3 ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Superman  May 16 2015 (16:47)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 25m  9 halts  Distance: 1225 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 12133/Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru Junction SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 581 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 23h 0m
#2. 18048/Amaravati Express
Travel Time: 4h 30m Distance: 174 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 1h 40m
#3. 12080/Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 25m Distance: 470 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
S TW F 
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 21:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T TF 
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


2 xfers. 9 halts. 69 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru Junction SF Express/12133
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -22:00-??10.06114mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:33-22:35-2m??133.05311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#3/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  23:12-23:15-3m??166.04711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:35278.0
#4%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  04:50-04:55-5m??2344.064132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:45112.0
#5%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  06:40-06:42-2m??2456.05847mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:08125.0
#6%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  08:50-09:00-10m??2581.0629mKRMargao 403601, Goa
Amaravati Express/18048 - Buffer: 23h 0m
0 intermediate stations22:450.0
#7%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)07:45-07:50-5m??3581.01129mKRMargao 403601, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#8|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  07:58-08:00-2m??3596.05512mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#9|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)08:20-08:30-10m??3614.03177mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#10|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)09:20-09:25-5m??3640.039588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#11|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  10:03-10:05-2m??3665.043643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3870.0
#12|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:43-11:45-2m??3735.035737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#13|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:20-12:30-10m??3755.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express/12080
0 intermediate stations-12:-300.0
#14|--|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -14:00-??3755.071640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0475.0
#15!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  15:04-15:05-1m??3830.085558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#16!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  15:28-15:30-2m??3863.061582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#17!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  15:53-15:55-2m??3886.043551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#18!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  16:13-16:15-2m??3899.082597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3446.0
#19!==!JRUChikjajur Junction (4 PFs)  16:49-16:50-1m??3945.071675mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#20|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  17:48-17:50-2m??31014.061805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#21|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)18:35-18:40-5m??31059.074816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:1896.0
#22!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  19:58-20:00-2m??31155.066825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#23/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:58-21:00-2m??31219.014918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#24/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•21:25--??31225.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.