Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 00:29:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 00:29:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connecting train mysore-160KM, hassan-45KM from arsikere junction we can catch mysore train at arsikere junction MYSORE TRAIN NO-56267

21235/Σ HASSAN/MYSORE-BANGALORE EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  May 17 2015 (12:34)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 25m  12 halts  Distance: 933 km  1 xfers
#1. 51437/Kurduwadi - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 48m Distance: 53 km
xfer @ PVR/Pandharpur  Buffer: 1h 52m
#2. 06542/Pandharpur - Yesvantpur Tatkal Special
Travel Time: 16h 45m Distance: 880 km
Departs @ 10:55
Platform# ???
     F 
Kurduvadi Junction/KWV
Arrives @ 06:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 12 halts. 120 intermediate Stations between Kurduvadi Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kurduwadi - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved)/51437
#1|--|KWV»Kurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)»  -10:55+12??10.076516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#2|--|LAULLaul (1 PFs)  11:02-11:03-1m??19.062529mCRState Highway 161, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#3|--|MLBModnimb (1 PFs)  11:16+1611:17+201m??122.071510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#4|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  11:43+1811:53+2010m??153.066467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
Pandharpur - Yesvantpur Tatkal Special/06542
0 intermediate stations12:070.0
#5|--|PVR»Pandharpur (3 PFs)»  -13:35+10??153.068467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#6|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  14:01+1214:03+132m??183.074506mCRSangole, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#7|--|DLGNDhalgaon (1 PFs)  14:40+1514:41+161m??1128.051669mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#8|--|KVKKavathe Mahankal (1 PFs)  15:00+1415:01+191m??1144.037637mCRKavathe Mahankal, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1446.0
#9|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)16:15+1216:30+1115m??1190.066556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#10!==!KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  17:00+4017:01+401m??1223.076548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#11!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  17:38+4917:40+502m??1269.061626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#12!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:37+1:0618:40+1:073m??1327.041751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:58122.0
#13|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  21:38+4221:40+412m??1449.027737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#14|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  22:25+2222:35+2210m??1469.062640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations02:20144.0
#15!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  00:55+4100:57+432m??2613.078597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
19 intermediate stations02:03160.0
#16|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  03:00+1:0103:05+1:005m??2773.048816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:0096.0
#17!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  05:05+3405:07+302m??2869.052825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:1364.0
#18/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:20+26-??2933.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.