Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 12:29:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 12:29:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal - Chheoki- Manikpur Jn- Chitrakutdham- Banda- Mahoba- Jhansi- GWALIOR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Shivpuri- Guna- Maksi- Ujjain- Dewas- Indore.

21244/Σ Gaya -Gwalior- Indore [Catch 2nd train 11126/Gwalior-Indore at Gwalior,MP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  May 18 2015 (10:10)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 10m  9 halts  Distance: 1849 km  1 xfers
#1. 12175/Howrah- Gwalior Chambal Express
Travel Time: 23h 30m Distance: 1288 km
xfer @ GWL/Gwalior Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 11126/Gwalior - Indore Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 25m Distance: 561 km
Departs @ 17:45
Platform# ???
S  W   
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 07:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 9 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah- Gwalior Chambal Express/12175
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -17:45+0??10.07110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2095.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  19:05+319:10+35m??195.09137mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4263.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  19:52+1219:54+122m??1158.06276mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+1620:40+195m??1200.036114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:3759.0
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  22:17+822:22+105m??1259.062236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#6/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  22:51+823:01+810m??1289.072240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#7/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:16+1123:21+115m??1307.077281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5975.0
#8/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:20+1000:22+112m??2382.055 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#9/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  01:45+001:50+85m??2458.087115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#10/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  02:49+2702:51+272m??2543.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#11/==/SSM•Sasaram Junction (5 PFs)•  03:04+3303:06+342m??2561.089110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#12/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  03:38+3903:40+392m??2609.04480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+1405:05+1710m??2664.05584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#14/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+3205:42+322m??2696.08986mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#15/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:03+4406:13+3910m??2727.04987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#16/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  06:22+4106:24+412m??2734.07286mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0173.0
#17/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)07:25-08:05-40m??2807.06997mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#18%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  09:25+1:3009:30+1:315m??2900.077250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#19%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  09:54+1:3709:56+1:402m??2931.079142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#20%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  10:24+1:4910:26+1:502m??2968.049139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#21%--%BNDABanda (3 PFs)  11:05+1:4611:15+1:5010m??21000.067127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#22%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  12:03+2:0512:05+2:092m??21053.072211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#23%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  12:23+2:1612:25+2:162m??21074.067213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#24%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  12:53+2:2312:55+2:262m??21106.054215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#25%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  13:18+2:3113:20+2:342m??21126.071213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#26%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  13:48+2:4313:50+2:442m??21160.043247mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#27%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  14:03+2:4414:05+2:462m??21169.020226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0522.0
#28%--%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  15:10+2:3615:30+2:2420m??21191.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#29/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  15:50+2:3215:52+2:322m??21216.079264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#30/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  16:15+2:3716:17+2:382m??21246.044207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#31/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  17:15+2:53-??21288.0-213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Gwalior - Indore Express (PT)/11126
0 intermediate stations0.0
#32|--|GWL»Gwalior Junction (5 PFs)»  -19:30+29??21288.061213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:03125.0
#33|--|SVPIShivpuri (2 PFs)  21:33+1:0021:38+1:065m??21413.043478mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#34|--|BDWSBadarwas (1 PFs)22:53+5622:55+582m??21466.027452mWCRBadarwas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:5049.0
#35|--|GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  00:45+1600:55+2410m??31515.041477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#36/==/RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  01:25+2401:30+255m??31535.063415mWCRDist. Guna 473110, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1377.0
#37|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  02:43+2102:45+232m??31612.073422mWCRBiaora Dist. Rajgarh, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1389.0
#38|--|SFYShajapur (2 PFs)  03:58+2904:00+302m??31701.028453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0028.0
#39/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  05:00+905:02+152m??31729.058513mWRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#40/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)05:45+1506:05+2720m??31770.072493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#41/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  06:39+4206:41+462m??31811.031540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1438.0
#42/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  07:55+12-??31849.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.