Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 19:38:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 19:38:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal - Chheoki- Manikpur Jn- Chitrakutdham- Banda- Mahoba- Jhansi- GWALIOR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Shivpuri- Guna- Maksi- Ujjain- Dewas- Indore.

21246/Σ Gaya -Gwalior- Indore [Catch 2nd train 14318/Dehradun-Indore at Gwalior,MP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  May 18 2015 (10:23)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 55m  28 halts  Distance: 1850 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12177/Howrah - Mathura Chambal Express
Travel Time: 23h 30m Distance: 1288 km
xfer @ GWL/Gwalior Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 14318/Dehradun-Indore Express
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 562 km
Departs @ 17:45
Platform# ???
     F 
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 06:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 28 halts. 152 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Mathura Chambal Express/12177
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -17:45+26??10.07110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2095.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  19:05+4219:10+435m??195.09137mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4263.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  19:52+4319:54+442m??1158.06276mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+4120:40+435m??1200.036114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:3759.0
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  22:17+2622:22+305m??1259.062236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#6/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  22:51+2723:01+2710m??1289.072240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#7/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:16+2923:21+285m??1307.077281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5975.0
#8/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:20+2600:22+292m??2382.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#9/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  01:45+2301:50+305m??2458.087115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#10/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  02:49+5402:51+542m??2543.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#11/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:04+1:0003:06+1:012m??2561.089110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#12/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  03:38+1:0403:40+1:042m??2609.04480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+3705:05+3810m??2664.05584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#14/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+5105:42+522m??2696.08986mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#15/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:03+1:0306:13+5710m??2727.04987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#16/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  06:22+1:0106:24+1:012m??2734.06286mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1173.0
#17/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)07:35-08:05-30m??2807.06997mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#18%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  09:25+1:3709:30+1:375m??2900.080250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#19%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  09:53+1:4709:55+1:482m??2931.077142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#20%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  10:24+2:0010:26+2:002m??2968.049138mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#21%--%BNDABanda (3 PFs)  11:05+1:5411:15+2:0110m??21000.067127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#22%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  12:03+2:2112:05+2:262m??21053.072211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#23%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  12:23+2:3412:25+2:342m??21074.067213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#24%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  12:53+2:3812:55+2:472m??21106.054215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#25%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  13:18+2:5213:20+2:552m??21126.071213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#26%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  13:48+3:0313:50+3:032m??21160.043247mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#27%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  14:03+3:0314:05+3:032m??21169.020226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0522.0
#28%--%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  15:10+2:3915:30+2:4120m??21191.083259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#29/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  15:48+2:4915:50+2:492m??21216.079264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#30/==/DBA•Dabra (3 PFs)•  16:13+2:5716:15+2:572m??21246.042207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#31/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  17:15+2:4817:25+2:5110m??21288.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Dehradun-Indore Express/14318 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:170.0
#32/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)18:42+1:4518:50+1:478m??21288.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:44125.0
#33|--|SVPIShivpuri (2 PFs)  20:34+2:2420:39+2:265m??21413.050478mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3125.0
#34|--|KLRSKolaras (1 PFs)  21:10+2:2121:12+2:252m??21438.054447mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5146.0
#35|--|MINAMiyana (2 PFs)  22:03+2:2322:05+2:322m??21484.031474mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0031.0
#36|--|GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  23:05+2:0423:15+2:0410m??21515.049477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#37/==/RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  23:40+2:0623:45+2:055m??21535.076415mWCRDist. Guna 473110, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#38|--|CBKChachaura Binaganj (1 PFs)  00:22+2:0700:24+2:072m??31582.039435mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#39|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  01:11+1:4901:13+1:552m??31612.063422mWCRBiaora Dist. Rajgarh, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#40|--|PFRPachor Road (1 PFs)  01:41+1:5501:43+1:552m??31642.076426mWCRNH 52 Pachore Dist. Rajgarh 465683, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4759.0
#41|--|SFYShajapur (2 PFs)  02:30+1:5702:32+1:572m??31701.025453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0828.0
#42/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+1:3203:42+1:312m??31729.058513mWRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#43/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)04:25+1:2904:45+1:4920m??31770.066493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#44/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  05:22+2:0605:24+2:102m??31811.031540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1639.0
#45/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  06:40+1:34-??31850.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.