Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 14:20:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 14:20:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal - Chheoki- Manikpur Jn- Chitrakutdham- Banda- Mahoba- Jhansi- GWALIOR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Shivpuri- Guna- Maksi- Ujjain- Dewas- Indore.

21247/Σ Gaya -Gwalior- Indore [Catch 2nd train 21126/Bhind-Indore at Gwalior,MP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  May 18 2015 (10:25)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 10m  15 halts  Distance: 2021 km  1 xfers
#1. 12177/Howrah - Mathura Chambal Express
Travel Time: 23h 30m Distance: 1288 km
xfer @ GWL/Gwalior Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 21126/Bhind - Indore Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 25m Distance: 561 km
Departs @ 17:45
Platform# 1
     F 
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 07:55 +3 nights
Platform# 2
 M     
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 15 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Mathura Chambal Express/12177
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -17:45+4110.07110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2095.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  19:05+819:10+95m0195.09137mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4263.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  19:52+1919:54+202m31158.06276mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+1820:40+195m01200.036114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:3759.0
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  22:17+1422:22+165m01259.062236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#6/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  22:51+1323:01+1210m01289.072240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#7/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:16+1323:21+125m01307.077281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5975.0
#8/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:20+900:22+122m02382.055 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#9/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  01:45+401:50+125m02458.087115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#10/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  02:49+3102:51+312m02543.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#11/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:04+3803:06+392m22561.089110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#12/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  03:38+4103:40+412m02609.04480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+1405:05+1510m02664.05584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#14/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+2705:42+272m22696.08986mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#15/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:03+3906:13+3310m02727.04987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#16/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  06:22+3506:24+352m32734.06286mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1173.0
#17/==/COI•Chheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)•07:35-08:05-30m02807.06997mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#18%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  09:25+1:2409:30+1:235m02900.080250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#19%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  09:53+1:3309:55+1:342m02931.077142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#20%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  10:24+1:4610:26+1:472m02968.049139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#21%--%BNDABanda (3 PFs)  11:05+1:4111:15+1:4410m021000.067127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#22%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  12:03+2:0512:05+2:132m021053.072211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#23%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  12:23+2:2112:25+2:242m121074.067213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#24%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  12:53+2:3212:55+2:402m021106.054215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#25%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  13:18+2:4513:20+2:472m121126.071213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#26%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  13:48+2:5613:50+2:562m121160.043247mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#27%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  14:03+2:5914:05+2:592m121169.020226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0522.0
#28%--%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  15:10+2:2915:30+2:3320m021191.083259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#29/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  15:48+2:4615:50+2:492m021216.079264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#30/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  16:13+2:5316:15+2:542m121246.042207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#31/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  17:15+2:5117:25+2:5110m121288.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Bhind - Indore Express (PT)/21126 - Buffer: 35m
36 intermediate stations01:35172.0
#32/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+2719:30+1030m431460.061213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:03125.0
#33|--|SVPIShivpuri (2 PFs)21:33+5021:38+545m131585.043478mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#34|--|BDWSBadarwas (1 PFs)  22:53+4222:55+472m031638.027452mWCRBadarwas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:5049.0
#35|--|GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  00:45-100:55+1010m041687.041477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#36/==/RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  01:25+1101:30+135m041707.067415mWCRDist. Guna 473110, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#37|--|CBKChachaura Binaganj (1 PFs)  02:12+1502:14+162m141754.063435mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#38|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  02:43+1702:45+182m041784.073422mWCRBiaora Dist. Rajgarh, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1389.0
#39|--|SFYShajapur (2 PFs)  03:58+2304:00+242m041873.028453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0028.0
#40/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  05:00+105:02+62m041901.058513mWRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#41/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)05:45+606:05+2520m041942.072493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#42/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  06:39+3906:41+422m241983.031540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1438.0
#43/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  07:55+7-242021.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.