Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 16:02:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 16:02:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal - Chheoki- Manikpur Jn- Chitrakutdham- Banda- Mahoba- JHANSI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Guna- ruthitai- Shajapur- Maksi- Ujjain.

21248/Σ Gaya -Jhansi- Bina-Guna- Ujjain [Catch 2nd train 14310/Dehradun-Ujjain at Jhansi,UP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  May 18 2015 (10:36)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 20m  28 halts  Distance: 1718 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12175/Howrah- Gwalior Chambal Express
Travel Time: 21h 25m Distance: 1191 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 6h 20m
#2. 14310/Ujjaini Express
Travel Time: 11h 35m Distance: 527 km
Departs @ 17:45
Platform# ???
  T    
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 09:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Ujjain Junction/UJN


1 xfers. 28 halts. 169 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Ujjain Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah- Gwalior Chambal Express/12175
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -17:45+0??10.07110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2095.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  19:05-119:10+05m??195.09137mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4263.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  19:52+819:54+82m??1158.06276mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+1120:40+135m??1200.036114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:3759.0
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  22:17+322:22+65m??1259.062236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#6/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  22:51+523:01+610m??1289.072240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#7/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:16+923:21+95m??1307.077281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5975.0
#8/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:20+900:22+102m??2382.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#9/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  01:45+101:50+75m??2458.087115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#10/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  02:49+3302:51+332m??2543.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#11/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:04+3903:06+482m??2561.089110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#12/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  03:38+4303:40+432m??2609.04480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+1805:05+2010m??2664.05584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#14/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+3605:42+362m??2696.08986mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#15/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:03+4906:13+4310m??2727.04987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#16/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  06:22+4506:24+462m??2734.07286mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0173.0
#17/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)07:25-08:05-40m??2807.06997mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#18%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  09:25+1:3109:30+1:325m??2900.077250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#19%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  09:54+1:3909:56+1:412m??2931.079142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#20%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  10:24+1:5110:26+1:512m??2968.049138mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#21%--%BNDABanda (3 PFs)  11:05+1:4511:15+1:5110m??21000.067127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#22%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  12:03+2:0412:05+2:092m??21053.072211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#23%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  12:23+2:1612:25+2:172m??21074.067213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#24%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  12:53+2:2512:55+2:302m??21106.054215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#25%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  13:18+2:3413:20+2:342m??21126.071213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#26%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  13:48+2:4513:50+2:462m??21160.043247mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#27%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  14:03+2:4614:05+2:482m??21169.020226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0522.0
#28%--%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  15:10+2:3215:30+2:2020m??21191.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Ujjaini Express/14310 - Buffer: 6h 20m
0 intermediate stations05:500.0
#29/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+1:2721:30+1:3010m??21191.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0490.0
#30/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  22:34+1:5822:36+1:592m??21281.024373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:3963.0
#31/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)01:15+4701:35+4720m??31344.062413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#32%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  02:03+5802:05+1:012m??31373.057403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#33%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  02:53+5002:55+512m??31419.066502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#34%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  03:35+5703:45+1:0010m??31463.041477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#35/==/RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  04:15+5604:20+565m??31483.063415mWCRDist. Guna 473110, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#36|--|KHRJKumbhraj (1 PFs)  04:43+5704:45+572m??31507.074402mWCR473222, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#37|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  05:28+5505:30+552m??31560.063422mWCRBiaora Dist. Rajgarh, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#38|--|PFRPachor Road (1 PFs)  05:58+5706:00+562m??31590.046426mWCRNH 52 Pachore Dist. Rajgarh 465683, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1859.0
#39|--|SFYShajapur (2 PFs)  07:18+3407:20+402m??31649.028453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0028.0
#40/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  08:20+2208:22+282m??31677.058513mWRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#41/==/UJN•Ujjain Junction (8 PFs)•  09:05+25-??31718.0-493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.