Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 20:28:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 20:28:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal - Chheoki- Manikpur Jn- Chitrakutdham- Banda- Mahoba- JHANSI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Bina- BHOPAL- Bairagarh- Ujjain- Dewas- Indore.

21249/Σ Gaya -Jhansi- Bhopal [Catch 2nd train 14320/Bareilly-Indore at Jhansi,UP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  May 18 2015 (10:41)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 20m  18 halts  Distance: 1746 km  1 xfers
#1. 12175/Howrah- Gwalior Chambal Express
Travel Time: 21h 25m Distance: 1191 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 7h 30m
#2. 14320/Bareilly - Indore Weekly Express
Travel Time: 12h 25m Distance: 555 km
Departs @ 17:45
Platform# ???
  T    
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 11:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 18 halts. 148 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah- Gwalior Chambal Express/12175
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -17:45+0??10.07110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2095.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  19:05+319:10+35m??195.09137mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4263.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  19:52+1419:54+142m??1158.06276mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+1620:40+195m??1200.036114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:3759.0
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  22:17+722:22+105m??1259.062236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#6/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  22:51+723:01+810m??1289.072240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#7/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:16+1223:21+105m??1307.077281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5975.0
#8/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:20+900:22+102m??2382.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#9/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  01:45+301:50+95m??2458.087115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#10/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  02:49+2902:51+292m??2543.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#11/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:04+3203:06+322m??2561.089110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#12/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  03:38+4003:40+402m??2609.04480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+1505:05+2110m??2664.05584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#14/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+3505:42+352m??2696.08986mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#15/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:03+4706:13+4110m??2727.04987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#16/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  06:22+4306:24+432m??2734.07286mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0173.0
#17/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)07:25-08:05-40m??2807.07097mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#18%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  09:25+1:3109:30+1:315m??2900.077250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#19%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  09:54+1:3709:56+1:402m??2931.079142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#20%--%ATE•Atarra (2 PFs)•  10:24+1:4710:26+1:492m??2968.049139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#21%--%BNDABanda (3 PFs)  11:05+1:4611:15+1:5110m??21000.067127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#22%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  12:03+2:0412:05+2:082m??21053.072211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#23%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  12:23+2:1512:25+2:152m??21075.067213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#24%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  12:53+2:2112:55+2:242m??21106.054215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#25%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  13:18+2:2713:20+2:302m??21127.071213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#26%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  13:48+2:4113:50+2:412m??21160.043247mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#27%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  14:03+2:4114:05+2:422m??21169.020226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0522.0
#28%--%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  15:10+2:3015:30+2:1820m??21191.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Bareilly - Indore Weekly Express/14320 - Buffer: 7h 30m
0 intermediate stations07:000.0
#29/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+5822:40+1:0310m??21191.042259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:40153.0
#30/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+3402:25+355m??31344.093413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5586.0
#31/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  03:20+4503:22+452m??31430.051431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0353.0
#32/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)04:25+3805:05+3640m??31483.044498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#33/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  05:19+5405:21+542m??31493.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#34/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  05:41+1:0005:43+592m??31521.066502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#35/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  06:21+5406:23+532m??31563.060455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#36/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  07:06+5007:08+502m??31606.031490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5760.0
#37/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)09:05+909:30+2325m??31666.054493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#38/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  10:15+2510:17+272m??31707.048540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#39/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  11:05+29-??31746.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.