Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 12:17:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 12:17:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Pune- Lonavala- Panvel- Vasai Road- Vapi- Valsad- Surat- Bharuch- Vadodara- Ratlam- Ujjain- Maksi- shajapur- Guna- Shivpuri- GWALIOR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Jhansi- Mahoba- Banda- Chitrakut- Manikpur- Chheoki- Mughal Sarai- Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Gaya- Koderma- Parasnath- Dhanbad.

21250/Σ Surat Guna-Gwalior TO Gaya-Koderma-Parasnath [Catch 2nd train 12176/Gwalior-Howrah at Gwalior,MP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  May 18 2015 (11:06)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 20m  29 halts  Distance: 2656 km  1 xfers
#1. 11101/Pune - Gwalior Weekly Express
Travel Time: 26h 45m Distance: 1368 km
xfer @ GWL/Gwalior Junction  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 12176/Gwalior - Howrah Chambal Express
Travel Time: 23h 30m Distance: 1288 km
Departs @ 00:25
Platform# ???
 M     
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 06:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 29 halts. 221 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Gwalior Weekly Express/11101
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -00:25+1??10.052556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#2/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  00:44+600:45+71m??116.066574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#3/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  01:28+101:30+32m??164.042623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2056.0
#4/--/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  02:50+1102:55+125m??1120.04011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#5/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  04:30+004:40+210m??1183.0637mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#6/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  05:28+305:30+42m??1234.08816mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#7/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  06:18+1306:20+132m??1304.05227mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#8/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  06:50+1006:52+102m??1330.05312mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1869.0
#9/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  08:10-208:15+05m??1399.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4259.0
#10/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  08:57+508:58+51m??1458.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  10:06+310:16+610m??1529.06137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1273.0
#12/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+211:30+32m??1602.081122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5474.0
#13/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  12:24+1712:26+172m??1676.066313mWRDahod, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#14/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  14:10+414:20+810m??1789.065495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#15/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  14:58+1615:00+222m??1830.048468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#16/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)16:10-316:20+610m??1886.031493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#17/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  17:40-1417:42+02m??1927.070513mWRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#18|--|SFYShajapur (2 PFs)  18:06+818:08+242m??1955.071453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#19|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  19:23+4119:25+422m??11044.071422mWCRBiaora Dist. Rajgarh, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0577.0
#20|--|RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  20:30+4220:35+455m??11121.027415mWCRDist. Guna 473110, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#21/==/GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  21:20+4021:30+5610m??11141.053477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:55102.0
#22|--|SVPIShivpuri (2 PFs)  23:25+5523:30+1:145m??11243.034478mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations03:40125.0
#23|--|GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+28-??21368.0-213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Gwalior - Howrah Chambal Express/12176
0 intermediate stations0.0
#24/==/GWL»Gwalior Junction (5 PFs)»  -07:15+2??21368.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#25/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  07:50+1907:52+192m??21410.070207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#26/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  08:18+2108:20+212m??21441.075264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#27/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  08:40+3708:50+4010m??21466.040259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#28%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  09:23+3509:25+362m??21487.043226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#29%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  09:38+3509:40+352m??21497.071247mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#30%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  10:08+4510:10+452m??21530.054213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#31%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  10:33+4810:35+512m??21550.067215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#32%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  11:03+5911:05+1:022m??21582.056213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#33%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+1:0411:30+1:062m??21603.058211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#34%--%BNDABanda (3 PFs)  12:25+1:1012:35+1:0410m??21657.083127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#35%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  12:58+1:0913:00+1:102m??21689.077139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#36%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  13:29+1:1013:31+1:112m??21726.031142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5930.0
#37%--%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:30+1:4414:55+2:0325m??21756.046250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0093.0
#38/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)16:55+017:20+025m??21849.08797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#39/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  18:10+1:5018:12+1:502m??21922.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#40/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:25+1:5118:30+1:515m??21929.07287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#41/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:56+2:0618:58+2:062m??21960.03186mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0233.0
#42/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:00+2:3520:15+2:3315m??21993.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#43/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  20:53+2:4520:55+2:452m??22048.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#44/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:27+2:5321:29+2:532m??22095.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#45/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  21:46+2:5321:48+2:532m??22113.073113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1085.0
#46/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  22:58+2:5723:03+2:585m??22198.064115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1176.0
#47/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:14+3:0400:16+3:072m??32274.073399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#48/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  01:18+3:0101:20+3:042m??32350.072281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#49/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  01:35+3:0501:45+3:0510m??32368.025240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:1229.0
#50/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:57+2:2803:02+2:315m??32397.073236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#51/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  03:50+2:4903:55+2:485m??32456.084114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#52/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  04:25+2:4004:27+2:402m??32498.07176mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5464.0
#53/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  05:21+3:0705:25+3:054m??32562.07137mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2094.0
#54/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  06:45+3:01-??32656.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.