Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 06:55:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 06:55:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ujjain- Maksi- Guna- Bina- JHANSI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Mahoba- Banda- Chitrakut- Manikpur- Chheoki- Mughal Sarai- Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Gaya.

21252/Σ Ujjain -Jhansi- Gaya [Catch 2nd train 12176/Gwalior-Howrah at Jhansi,UP] "Falgu Express" ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  May 18 2015 (11:43)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 45m  29 halts  Distance: 1718 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 14309/Ujjaini Express
Travel Time: 12h 5m Distance: 527 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 5h 45m
#2. 12176/Gwalior - Howrah Chambal Express
Travel Time: 21h 55m Distance: 1191 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Ujjain Junction/UJN
Arrives @ 06:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 29 halts. 221 intermediate Stations between Ujjain Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ujjaini Express/14309
#1/==/UJN»Ujjain Junction (8 PFs)»  -15:00+1??10.052493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#2/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  15:48-815:50+02m??141.064513mWRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#3|--|SFYShajapur (2 PFs)  16:16+516:18+112m??169.054453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0659.0
#4|--|PFRPachor Road (1 PFs)  17:24+1417:26+252m??1128.0103426mWCRNH 52 Pachore Dist. Rajgarh 465683, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1730.0
#5|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  17:43+4017:45+412m??1158.055422mWCRBiaora Dist. Rajgarh, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#6|--|KHRJKumbhraj (1 PFs)  18:43+3118:45+322m??1211.036402mWCR473222, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#7|--|RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  19:25+1519:30+225m??1235.031415mWCRDist. Guna 473110, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#8/==/GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  20:10+2520:20+4610m??1255.050477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#9%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  21:13+4721:15+492m??1299.064502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#10%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  21:58+5722:00+592m??1345.015403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:5529.0
#11%==%BINABina Junction (6 PFs)23:55+100:20+725m??1374.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5263.0
#12/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:12+3101:14+322m??2437.049373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5190.0
#13/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:05+1003:15+1710m??2527.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Gwalior - Howrah Chambal Express/12176 - Buffer: 5h 45m
0 intermediate stations05:250.0
#14/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  08:40+5708:50+1:0110m??2527.040259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3322.0
#15%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  09:23+5609:25+562m??2549.043226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#16%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  09:38+5509:40+572m??2558.071247mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#17%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  10:08+1:0710:10+1:082m??2591.054213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#18%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  10:33+1:1110:35+1:132m??2612.067215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#19%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  11:03+1:2211:05+1:252m??2643.056213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#20%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+1:2811:30+1:302m??2665.058211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#21%--%BNDABanda (3 PFs)  12:25+1:3312:35+1:2810m??2718.083127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#22%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  12:58+1:3313:00+1:332m??2750.077138mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#23%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  13:29+1:1713:31+1:192m??2787.031142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5931.0
#24%--%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:30+2:0014:55+2:1825m??2818.046250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0092.0
#25/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)16:55+1717:20+725m??2910.08797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#26/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  18:10+1:4618:12+1:462m??2983.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#27/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:25+1:4718:30+1:455m??2991.07287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#28/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:56+2:0518:58+2:052m??21022.03186mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0232.0
#29/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:00+2:2820:15+2:2715m??21054.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#30/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  20:53+2:4920:55+2:492m??21109.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#31/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:27+3:0021:29+3:012m??21156.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#32/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  21:46+2:5921:48+2:592m??21174.073113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1085.0
#33/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  22:58+2:5823:03+2:585m??21259.064115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1177.0
#34/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:14+3:0900:16+3:102m??31336.073399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0275.0
#35/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  01:18+3:0101:20+3:022m??31411.072281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#36/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  01:35+3:0301:45+3:0310m??31429.025240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:1230.0
#37/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:57+2:2203:02+2:245m??31459.073236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#38/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  03:50+2:4203:55+2:425m??31517.084114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#39/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  04:25+2:4004:27+2:392m??31559.07176mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5464.0
#40/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  05:21+2:5105:25+2:504m??31623.07137mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2095.0
#41/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  06:45+2:55-??31718.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.