Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 13:07:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 13:07:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Indore- Dewas- Maksi- Guna- GWALIOR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Jhansi- Mahoba- Banda- Chitrakut- Manikpur- Chheoki- Mughal Sarai- Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Gaya- Koderma- Parasnath- Dhanbad.

21253/Σ Indore -Gwalior- Gaya [Catch 2nd train 12176/Gwalior-Howrah at Gwalior,MP]"Falgu Express" ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  May 18 2015 (12:12)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 45m  29 halts  Distance: 1804 km  1 xfers
#1. 19325/Indore - Amritsar Express
Travel Time: 11h 10m Distance: 516 km
xfer @ GWL/Gwalior Junction  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 12176/Gwalior - Howrah Chambal Express
Travel Time: 23h 30m Distance: 1288 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 06:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 29 halts. 221 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Amritsar Express/19325
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -16:00-??10.065553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  16:36-16:38-2m??139.035540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0236.0
#3/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  17:40-17:42-2m??175.069513mWRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:41117.0
#4|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)19:23-19:25-2m??1192.071422mWCRBiaora Dist. Rajgarh, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0577.0
#5|--|RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  20:30-20:35-5m??1269.027415mWCRDist. Guna 473110, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#6/==/GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)21:20-21:30-10m??1289.053477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:55102.0
#7|--|SVPIShivpuri (2 PFs)  23:25-23:30-5m??1391.034478mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations03:40125.0
#8|--|GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  03:10-03:20-10m??2516.040213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Gwalior - Howrah Chambal Express/12176
0 intermediate stations-3:-200.0
#9/==/GWL»Gwalior Junction (5 PFs)»  -07:15-??2516.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#10/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  07:50-07:52-2m??2558.070207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#11/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  08:18-08:20-2m??2589.075264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#12/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  08:40-08:50-10m??2614.040259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#13%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  09:23-09:25-2m??2635.043226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#14%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  09:38-09:40-2m??2645.071247mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#15%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  10:08-10:10-2m??2678.054213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#16%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  10:33-10:35-2m??2698.067215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#17%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  11:03-11:05-2m??2730.056213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#18%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  11:28-11:30-2m??2751.058211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#19%--%BNDABanda (3 PFs)  12:25-12:35-10m??2805.083127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#20%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  12:58-13:00-2m??2837.077138mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#21%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  13:29-13:31-2m??2874.031142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5930.0
#22%--%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:30-14:55-25m??2904.046250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0093.0
#23/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)16:55-17:20-25m??2997.08797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#24/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  18:10-18:12-2m??21070.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#25/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:25-18:30-5m??21077.07287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#26/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:56-18:58-2m??21108.03186mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0232.0
#27/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:00-20:15-15m??21140.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#28/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  20:53-20:55-2m??21195.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#29/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:27-21:29-2m??21243.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#30/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  21:46-21:48-2m??21261.073113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1085.0
#31/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  22:58-23:03-5m??21346.064115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1176.0
#32/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:14-00:16-2m??31422.073399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#33/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  01:18-01:20-2m??31498.072281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#34/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  01:35-01:45-10m??31516.025240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:1229.0
#35/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:57-03:02-5m??31545.073236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#36/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  03:50-03:55-5m??31604.084114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#37/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  04:25-04:27-2m??31646.07176mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5464.0
#38/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  05:21-05:25-4m??31710.07137mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2094.0
#39/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  06:45--??31804.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.