Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 22:25:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 22:25:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Rajgir- Nalanda- Pawapuri road- Bihar Sharif- Bakhtiyarpur- PATNA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- taregna- Jehanabad- GAYA [OR CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Koderma- Parasnath- Gomoh- Bokaro- muri- Ranchi..... [NOTE 1: Rajgir-Gaya fare= Rs. 140 whereas Rajgir-Patna fare is also=Rs. 140 in Sleeper class Reservation. Hence catching Jan Shatabdi at Gaya is cheaper than catching at Patna. ....NOTE 2: Buffer time is 15 min more at Gaya than Patna.]

21257/Σ Rajgir- Nalanda- Pawapuri road- Patna- Gaya TO Parasnath-Bokaro- Ranchi. [Catch 2nd train 12365/Patna-Ranchi Jan Shatabdi at Patna or Gaya] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  May 18 2015 (13:29)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 25m  10 halts  Distance: 506 km  1 xfers
#1. 14223/Budhpurnima Express
Travel Time: 4h 45m Distance: 191 km
xfer @ GAYA/Gaya Junction  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 12365/Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 35m Distance: 315 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rajgir/RGD
Arrives @ 13:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ranchi Junction/RNC


1 xfers. 10 halts. 87 intermediate Stations between Rajgir and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Budhpurnima Express/14223
#1%--%RGD»Rajgir (3 PFs)»  -23:30+1??10.05671mECRRajgir, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#2%--%NLDNalanda (2 PFs)  23:42+623:44+72m??111.033 ECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#3%--%POEPawapuri Road Halt (2 PFs)  23:56+523:57+61m??118.045 ECRKosuk, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#4%--%BEHSBihar Sharif Junction (2 PFs)  00:05+700:07+82m??224.037 ECR06112-222306, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4829.0
#5%--%BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:55-400:57+42m??253.03753mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1346.0
#6/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  02:10-902:20+110m??299.06857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#7/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  02:46+1202:48+122m??2128.04664mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#8/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  03:08+903:10+92m??2144.04466mECRJehanabad, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0547.0
#9/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  04:15+104:25+1010m??2191.075115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express/12365 - Buffer: 4h 5m
0 intermediate stations03:300.0
#10/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)07:55+108:20+325m??2191.076115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#11/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  09:20+1009:22+112m??2267.094 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3149.0
#12/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  09:53+1109:55+112m??2316.071331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#13/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  10:18+910:20+92m??2343.054281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#14/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  10:40+510:45+45m??2361.044240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#15/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:08+311:10+32m??2378.037227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#16/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  11:35+211:40+35m??2393.060245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#17/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  12:33+412:35+62m??2446.045257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#18/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  13:55+2-??2506.0-633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.