Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 20:44:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 20:44:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Rajgir- Nalanda- Pawapuri road- Bihar Sharif- Bakhtiyarpur- PATNA - taregna- Jehanabad- GAYA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Koderma- Parasnath- Dhanbad.

21258/Σ Pawapuri- Parasnath [Catch 2nd train 12941/Bhavnagar Parasnath Exp. at Gaya, Bihar] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  May 18 2015 (13:34)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 10h 50m  30 halts  Distance: 449 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 14223/Budhpurnima Express
Travel Time: 4h 45m Distance: 191 km
xfer @ GAYA/Gaya Junction  Buffer: 1h 38m
#2. 12941/Parasnath SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 27m Distance: 258 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# ???
   W   
Rajgir/RGD
Arrives @ 10:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Asansol Junction/ASN


1 xfers. 30 halts. 372 intermediate Stations between Rajgir and Asansol Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Budhpurnima Express/14223
#1/--/RGD»Rajgir (3 PFs)»  -23:30-??10.05671mECRRajgir, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#2/--/NLDNalanda (2 PFs)  23:42-23:44-2m??111.03363mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#3/--/POEPawapuri Road Halt (2 PFs)  23:56-23:57-1m??118.04561mECRKosuk, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#4/--/BEHSBihar Sharif Junction (2 PFs)  00:05-00:07-2m??224.03755mECR06112-222306, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4829.0
#5/--/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:55-00:57-2m??253.03753mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1345.0
#6/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  02:10-02:20-10m??298.06857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#7/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  02:46-02:48-2m??2128.04664mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#8/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  03:08-03:10-2m??2143.04466mECRJehanabad, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0548.0
#9/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  04:15-04:25-10m??2191.075115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Parasnath SF Express/12941 - Buffer: 1h 38m
0 intermediate stations01:230.0
#10/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  05:48-05:53-5m??2191.062115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1476.0
#11/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  07:07-07:09-2m??2267.064399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:1176.0
#12/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  08:20-08:22-2m??2343.060281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#13/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  09:10-09:20-10m??2390.058236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#14/==/ASN•Asansol Junction (7 PFs)•  10:20--??2449.0-114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.