Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 08:22:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 08:22:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ahmedabad- Vadodara- Surat- Jalgaon- Bhusaval- Nagpur- Gondia- durg- Raipur- Titlagarh- SAMBALPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Jharsuguda- Rourkela- Hatia- RANCHI- Muri- Ramgarh cantt.- Barkakana- Tori- DaltonGanj- Garhwa Road- Dehri- Sasaram.

21269/Σ Ahmedabad- Ranchi [Catch 2nd train 18311/Sambalpur-Varanasi at Sambalpur, Odisha] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  May 20 2015 (13:43)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 10m  35 halts  Distance: 2790 km  1 xfers
#1. 12993/Gandhidham - Puri (Weekly) SF Express
Travel Time: 34h 40m Distance: 1945 km
xfer @ SBP/Sambalpur Junction  Buffer: 5h 0m
#2. 18311/Sambalpur - Varanasi Express
Travel Time: 18h 30m Distance: 845 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
     F 
Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
Arrives @ 08:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 35 halts. 134 intermediate Stations between Gandhidham Junction and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gandhidham - Puri (Weekly) SF Express/12993
#1|==|GIMB»Gandhidham Junction (3 PFs)»  -22:45+0??10.07611mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#2|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  23:15+923:17+82m??138.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#3|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+323:42+32m??154.07440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#4|==|DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  01:16+2701:18+272m??2170.04853mWRDi- Surendranagar. Gujarat 363320, Gujarat
22 intermediate stations02:42131.0
#5/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)04:00-904:20+520m??2301.05151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1665.0
#6|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:36+205:38+52m??2366.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#7/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  06:22+1306:27+145m??2401.07237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:48130.0
#8/==/STSurat (4 PFs)08:15+1408:30+1215m??2531.05418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations03:00161.0
#9%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  11:30-1211:38+48m??2692.047203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:12150.0
#10%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  14:50+2614:55+285m??2842.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+3015:30+3110m??2866.064209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations06:10392.0
#12/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)21:40+321:50+710m??21258.072315mCR440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:48130.0
#13/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  23:38+1823:43+165m??21388.066318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:02135.0
#14/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  01:45+1601:50+175m??31523.067300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#15/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)02:30+1102:55+825m??31560.064296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
12 intermediate stations01:38105.0
#16!%%!%KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  04:33+3404:35+402m??31665.096325mECoRJonk, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4064.0
#17%==%KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  05:15+5405:25+5410m??31729.045304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#18%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)06:10+5606:35+1:0025m??31763.072212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#19%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  07:28+1:0007:30+1:012m??31826.086185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#20%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  08:23+1:1208:25+1:142m??31902.042184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#21%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:25+1:0609:35+1:0210m??31945.059160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
Sambalpur - Varanasi Express/18311 - Buffer: 5h 0m
0 intermediate stations04:450.0
#22/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  14:20+1214:25+155m??31945.079236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5471.0
#23/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  15:19+2015:20+211m??32016.060237mSERDist :- Sundergarh, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#24/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)15:50+2016:10+1120m??32046.053198mSERRourkela 769001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#25/--/NXNNuagaon  16:42+816:43+91m??32075.046218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5441.0
#26/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  17:37+2317:38+261m??32116.069440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#27/--/PKFPokla (3 PFs)  18:07+3718:08+381m??32149.045548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:2262.0
#28/--/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  19:30+1319:35+155m??32211.028655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#29/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+1520:05+1215m??32218.048633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#30/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  21:20+221:25+75m??32278.058257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#31/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  22:20+722:25+95m??32331.013352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:255.0
#32/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+423:00+1010m??32336.058341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#33/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  23:19+2123:24+195m??32354.062373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#34/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  23:59+2500:01+252m??32390.065459mECR829205, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#35/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  00:27+3800:32+355m??42418.072516mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#36/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  00:59+3801:04+365m??42451.067381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3640.0
#37/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+3801:45+385m??42491.044296mECR822111, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#38/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  02:22+3102:27+305m??42519.032234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:0333.0
#39/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:30+003:40+710m??42552.076190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#40/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  03:53+1503:54+161m??42569.041169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#41/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  04:11+1304:12+141m??42580.060156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#42/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  04:24+1504:25+161m??42592.052152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#43/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  04:33+1504:34+191m??42599.038149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#44/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  04:46+1404:47+151m??42607.054140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#45/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  04:56+1304:57+141m??42615.045140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#46/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  05:15+1305:16+141m??42628.039123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#47/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  05:42+905:43+131m??42645.038111mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#48/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  05:52+2005:54+202m??42651.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#49/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:08+2306:09+241m??42669.076110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#50/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  06:29+2406:30+251m??42694.07892mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#51/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  06:47+2606:48+271m??42716.06080mECR06187-222222, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#52/==/DGODurgauti  06:57+2606:58+271m??42725.06378mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#53/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  07:09+2707:10+281m??42737.04077mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5234.0
#54/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:02+908:12+1610m??42771.02784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#55/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  08:40+1608:41+181m??42784.02382mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#56/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  08:55+17-??42790.0-82mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.