Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 00:14:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 00:14:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ahmedabad- Vadodara- Surat- Jalgaon- Bhusaval- Nagpur- Gondia- durg- Raipur- Titlagarh- SAMBALPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Jharsuguda- Rourkela- Hatia- RANCHI- Muri- Ramgarh cantt.- Barkakana- Tori- DaltonGanj- Garhwa Road- Dehri- Sasaram.

21269/Σ Ahmedabad- Ranchi [Catch 2nd train 18311/Sambalpur-Varanasi at Sambalpur, Odisha] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  May 20 2015 (13:43)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 82h 10m  35 halts  Distance: 3127 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12993/Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Bhubaneswar)
Travel Time: 34h 25m Distance: 1942 km
xfer @ SBP/Sambalpur Junction  Buffer: 5h 15m
#2. 18311/Sambalpur - Varanasi Express
Travel Time: 18h 30m Distance: 844 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# 3
no arr/dep
Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
Arrives @ 08:55 +4 nights
Platform# 0
no arr/dep
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 35 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Gandhidham Junction and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Bhubaneswar)/12993
#1|==|GIMB»Gandhidham Junction (3 PFs)»  -22:45+0310.07411mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#2|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  23:15+123:17+12m2137.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#3|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+123:42+12m2153.07640mWRKutch district . 370145 ., Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:32117.0
#4|==|DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  01:14+501:16+52m02170.04853mWRDi- Surendranagar. Gujarat 363320, Gujarat
20 intermediate stations02:44130.0
#5/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)04:00+004:20+020m72300.04851mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2065.0
#6/--/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:40+005:41+01m02365.05145mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4134.0
#7/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  06:22+006:27+05m02399.07237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:48130.0
#8/==/STSurat (4 PFs)08:15+008:30+015m32529.05418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations03:00161.0
#9/==/NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  11:30+011:38+08m02690.047203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:12150.0
#10%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  14:50+014:55+05m32840.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+015:30+010m42864.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
56 intermediate stations06:10391.0
#12/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)21:40+021:50+010m121255.072315mCR440001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:48130.0
#13/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  23:38+023:43+05m021385.069319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:57135.0
#14/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  01:40+001:45+05m331520.054300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#15/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)02:25+002:50+025m031557.061297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
12 intermediate stations01:44105.0
#16!%%!%KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  04:34+004:36+02m031662.088325mECoRJonk, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4464.0
#17!%%!%KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  05:20+005:30+010m031726.057304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#18%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)06:05+006:35+030m031760.072213mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#19%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  07:28+007:30+02m031823.088185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5276.0
#20%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  08:22+008:24+02m031899.055184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#21/--/SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+009:20+010m031942.054160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
Sambalpur - Varanasi Express/18311 - Buffer: 9m
61 intermediate stations05:00341.0
#22/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  14:20+314:25+35m242283.082236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5271.0
#23/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  15:17+415:18+41m242354.060237mSERDist :- Sundergarh, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#24/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)15:48+316:08+120m442384.050198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#25%==%NXNNuagaon  16:42+016:43+01m042413.046218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5441.0
#26%==%BANOBano (2 PFs)  17:37+617:38+61m042454.069440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#27%==%PKFPokla (3 PFs)  18:07+818:08+81m042487.045548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:2262.0
#28%==%HTEHatia (3 PFs)  19:30+419:35+45m042549.028655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#29/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+420:05+415m142556.048633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#30/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  21:20+221:25+25m042616.058257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#31/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  22:20+222:25+25m142669.013352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:255.0
#32/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+123:00+210m042674.061 ECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#33/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  23:18+523:23+55m042692.070373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#34/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  23:54+623:56+62m042729.077459mECR829205, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#35/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  00:18+800:20+102m252757.070515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#36/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  00:48+1100:50+112m052789.071381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#37/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  01:24+1001:29+105m052830.078296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#38/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  01:50+1101:55+115m152857.021234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:3533.0
#39/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:30+303:40+410m052890.082190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#40/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  03:52+703:54+72m052907.044171mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#41/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  04:10+704:12+72m052918.065157mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#42/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  04:23+704:25+72m052930.060152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#43/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  04:32+804:34+82m052937.041149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#44/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  04:45+804:47+82m052945.063142mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#45/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  04:55+704:57+72m052953.050140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#46/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  05:14+705:16+72m052967.039124mECRAurangabad, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#47/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  05:41+205:43+1:052m052983.038110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#48/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  05:52+505:54+1:112m052989.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#49/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:07+506:09+1:172m253007.080110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#50/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  06:28+506:30+1:272m053032.08392mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#51/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  06:46+606:48+1:322m053055.06780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#52/==/DGODurgauti  06:56+706:58+1:342m053064.06978mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#53/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  07:08+707:10+1:352m053075.03977mECR821105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5234.0
#54/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:02+408:12+1:1910m053109.02884mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2713.0
#55/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  08:39+1008:41+102m053122.02382mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#56/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  08:55+10-053127.0-82mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.