Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 03:37:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 03:37:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
from bsl to ers

2127/Σ BSL ERS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SMJ  Jan 19 2012 (17:36)
122
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 155h 15m  54 halts  Distance: 6356 km  3 xfers
  
  
#1. 12859/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 55m Distance: 832 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 9h 15m
#2. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 25m Distance: 1942 km
xfer @ ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)  Buffer: 18h 20m
#3. 12511/Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 15m Distance: 1999 km
xfer @ ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)  Buffer: 16h 0m
#4. 22647/Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 30m Distance: 2010 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 17:15 +6 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


3 xfers. 54 halts. 436 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12859
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -06:00+7??10.04214mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:13+906:15+82m??19.0697mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:52+2206:55+253m??151.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)07:58+2608:03+265m??1119.021293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)08:43+1408:45+212m??1133.071589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#6/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)09:28+2509:30+272m??1184.094564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:28233.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:58+1:0712:00+1:072m??1417.041212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:35+5612:50+5315m??1441.087209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#9/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  13:24+1:0513:25+1:051m??1490.071251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#10/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  14:09+5814:10+591m??1542.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#11/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)14:40+5614:45+555m??1580.056284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2578.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  16:10+2816:15+285m??1658.089336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0496.0
#13/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  17:19+3617:22+353m??1754.051288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3378.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)18:55+819:05+1210m??1832.085315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Kerala Express (PT)/12626 - Buffer: 9h 15m
0 intermediate stations08:550.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:00+1:0004:10+1:0210m??2832.075315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#16/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  05:11+1:1205:13+1:122m??2908.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:40119.0
#17/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:53+5706:55+572m??21027.018194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4513.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+3207:50+3610m??21040.085185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:40142.0
#19/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  09:30+1:0009:32+1:012m??21182.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:30102.0
#20/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:02+1:0211:07+1:005m??21284.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38207.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+2915:00+3015m??21491.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:08256.0
#22/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:08+3918:10+382m??21747.03621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0438.0
#23/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+3219:20+296m??21785.07119mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1083.0
#24/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+3920:40+4210m??21868.049115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#25/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  20:52+5220:54+532m??21878.067151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#26/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  21:58+5722:00+572m??21950.028305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#27/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+2923:12+372m??21983.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2185.0
#28/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:33+2500:35+272m??32068.076404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:35120.0
#29/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+3702:15+365m??32188.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#30/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:15+4303:20+455m??32248.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#31/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:03+4504:05+452m??32298.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#32/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  05:05+3505:10+345m??32348.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#33/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  06:20+3406:25+385m??32404.06780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#34/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  06:53+3806:55+372m??32435.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#35/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:37+3607:40+373m??32479.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#36/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:38+4508:40+452m??32534.01914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0019.0
#37/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶09:40+1909:50+3010m??32553.0513mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)/12511 - Buffer: 18h 20m
0 intermediate stations18:000.0
#38/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+3:5104:00+3:5210m??42553.079315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#39/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  04:58+4:0905:00+4:092m??42629.052279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#40/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  05:38+3:5805:40+3:582m??42662.067229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1686.0
#41/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:56+3:5006:58+3:502m??42748.09194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2713.0
#42/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:25+2:5008:35+2:5210m??42761.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4970.0
#43/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:24+3:1009:26+3:102m??42831.064184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#44/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:02+3:0910:04+3:092m??42870.084204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#45/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:18+3:1410:20+3:132m??42890.0103159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#46/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:28+3:2010:30+3:202m??42903.065170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:33102.0
#47/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:03+3:1712:05+3:182m??43005.072271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:30107.0
#48/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:35+3:0213:37+3:022m??43112.045118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:13100.0
#49/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:50+2:4216:05+2:4015m??43212.07426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1290.0
#50/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  17:17+2:5017:19+2:502m??43302.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#51/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:02+2:5318:04+2:542m??43351.09512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14117.0
#52/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:18+2:4319:20+2:432m??43468.02521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3338.0
#53/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:53+2:3020:55+2:302m??43506.05719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#54/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:20+2:3623:50+2:3130m??43644.0768mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:43129.0
#55/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:33+3:0501:35+3:062m??53773.055215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3385.0
#56/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:08+2:3503:10+2:352m??53858.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:30120.0
#57/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+2:5204:45+2:515m??53978.048282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#58/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:00+2:3706:10+2:3410m??54038.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#59/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  06:53+2:3306:55+2:332m??54088.065306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#60/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  07:42+2:3607:45+2:383m??54139.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#61/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  08:55+2:3309:00+2:395m??54194.08280mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#62/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  09:23+2:4709:25+2:532m??54226.02233mSRPalakkad, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#63/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:00+2:5610:10+3:2910m??54238.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#64/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  10:33+3:3410:35+3:332m??54255.05941mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#65/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  10:52+3:3810:55+3:373m??54272.0753mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#66/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:14+3:4011:16+3:402m??54295.07318mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#67/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:21+3:4311:23+3:422m??54301.05812mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#68/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  11:39+3:4611:41+3:482m??54317.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#69/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  11:49+3:5711:51+3:582m??54326.05314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#70/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:10+3:5912:12+4:002m??54343.059mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:333.0
#71/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  12:45+3:4312:50+3:465m??54346.0673mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)/22647 - Buffer: 16h 0m
0 intermediate stations15:450.0
#72/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:35+2104:45+2310m??64346.078315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#73/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  05:44+4905:45+501m??64422.069279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#74/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  06:14+5206:15+541m??64455.080229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0486.0
#75/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  07:19+5307:22+523m??64541.019194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4313.0
#76/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+3108:35+1930m??64554.084185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5070.0
#77/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:25+3409:26+341m??64624.063184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#78/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:03+3010:04+311m??64663.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#79/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:19+3410:20+351m??64683.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#80/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:29+4210:30+431m??64696.065170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:33102.0
#81/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:03+4112:05+432m??64798.071271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:31107.0
#82/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:36+3413:37+361m??64905.045118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:13100.0
#83/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:50+1916:05+2215m??65005.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#84/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  16:34+3216:35+341m??65037.08015mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#85/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  17:18+4617:19+471m??65095.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#86/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:03+4218:04+441m??65144.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15117.0
#87/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:19+4719:20+471m??65261.02521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3338.0
#88/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:53+1120:55+142m??65299.05719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#89/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:20+1023:50+1330m??65437.0768mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:43129.0
#90/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:33+3901:35+392m??75566.055215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3385.0
#91/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:08+1003:10+132m??75651.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:30120.0
#92/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+3504:45+355m??75771.048282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#93/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:00+3006:10+2810m??75831.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#94/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  06:53+2706:55+272m??75881.065306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#95/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  07:42+2807:45+283m??75932.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#96/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  08:55+2509:00+305m??75987.08280mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#97/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  09:23+3409:25+352m??76019.02233mSRPalakkad, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#98/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:00+2310:10+4010m??76031.04126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#99/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  10:34+4510:35+451m??76048.05941mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#100/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  10:52+4710:55+483m??76065.0713mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#101/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:15+5511:16+1:001m??76088.06118mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#102/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:22+1:0211:23+1:081m??76094.05512mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#103/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  11:40+1:1011:41+1:131m??76110.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#104/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  11:49+1:2011:51+1:202m??76119.02614mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3917.0
#105/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:30+1:0412:35+1:065m??76136.0369mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#106/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  12:51+1:1112:52+1:111m??76146.0555mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#107%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  13:47+1:1813:50+1:203m??76196.05918mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#108/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  14:16+1:2914:17+1:301m??76222.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#109/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  14:27+1:3014:28+1:311m??76231.07513mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#110/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  14:38+1:3514:39+1:351m??76243.02412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:198.0
#111/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  14:58+1:2415:00+1:242m??76251.05810mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#112/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  15:42+1:2015:45+1:213m??76292.04316mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#113/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  17:15+1:00-??76356.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.