Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 14:32:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 14:32:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connecting train mysore-160KM, hassan-45KM from arsikere junction we can catch mysore train at arsikere junction MYSORE TRAIN NO-16205

21274/Σ MYSORE/HASSAN/ASK-BANGALORE EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  May 21 2015 (07:04)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 15m  11 halts  Distance: 2825 km  2 xfers
#1. 12742/Patna - Vasco Express
Travel Time: 30h 57m Distance: 1656 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 1h 16m
#2. 11005/Chalukya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 52m Distance: 1001 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 45m
#3. 16205/Talaguppa - Mysuru Intercity Express
Travel Time: 3h 25m Distance: 168 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
      S
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 22:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


2 xfers. 11 halts. 48 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patna - Vasco Express/12742
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -14:00+13??10.07257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4149.0
#2/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  14:41+3314:43+332m??149.05563mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:1569.0
#3/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  15:58+2116:00+262m??1118.05667mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:4093.0
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:40+017:55+1515m??1211.06284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
44 intermediate stations05:05314.0
#5%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+4723:10+5010m??1525.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#6%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:25+1:2600:30+1:295m??2624.068388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2090.0
#7%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+1:3702:00+1:3910m??2714.042417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations05:50246.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:50+2208:00+3810m??2960.054328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:25183.0
#9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:25+1811:30+215m??21143.064309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55123.0
#10/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:25+2013:35+2910m??21266.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:37185.0
#11/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:12+4816:15+523m??21451.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#12/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  17:10+5617:15+545m??21524.036564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2550.0
#13/==/IGP•Igatpuri (4 PFs)•  18:40+2118:45+295m??21574.037589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:1282.0
#14/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:57+1521:00+153m??21656.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Chalukya Express (PT)/11005 - Buffer: 1h 16m
0 intermediate stations01:110.0
#15 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:11+1422:13+172m??21656.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#16/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)22:53+3222:55+352m??21703.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4827.0
#17/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)23:43+2323:45+232m??21730.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#18/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)00:50+2501:00+4610m??31794.049556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:57145.0
#19!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  03:57+3904:00+393m??31939.068638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#20!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  04:52+4404:55+433m??31998.072596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#21!==!TKRTakari (1 PFs)  05:18+4305:20+422m??32026.047567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5240.0
#22!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  06:12+2306:15+243m??32066.014558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#23!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  06:45+706:50+125m??32073.086556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#24!==!KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  07:13+3307:15+332m??32106.062548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#25!==!GPB•Ghatprabha (2 PFs)•  08:00+3608:02+362m??32153.057626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#26!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:03+4309:05+462m??32211.058751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#27!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:58+5210:00+522m??32262.053643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#28!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+1:0210:40+1:012m??32295.050567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#29|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:25+5311:27+522m??32332.019737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0321.0
#30|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:30+1812:40+2010m??32353.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#31!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:43+4813:45+482m??32428.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#32!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  14:13+5214:15+522m??32460.050582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#33!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  14:43+5014:45+562m??32484.043551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#34!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  15:03+5415:05+552m??32496.058597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:58115.0
#35|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  17:03+3317:05+352m??32611.038802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#36|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  17:15+3717:17+372m??32618.049774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#37|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+2118:10+265m??32657.059816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Talaguppa - Mysuru Intercity Express/16205 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#38|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:45+1718:50+245m??32657.053816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5347.0
#39|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  19:43+2219:45+222m??32704.066951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#40|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  20:14+2520:15+331m??32736.056841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#41|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  21:13+2521:15+252m??32790.035791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0035.0
#42|--|MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  22:15-1-??32825.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.