Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 17:47:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 17:47:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
[NOTE: Raxaul Express may reach late at Patna, whereas 18626/HTE-PNBE reaches Patna almost on time (may reach 15-20 min late).]... Route via: Ranchi- Bokaro- Gomoh- Koderma- Gaya- Jehanabad- PATNA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]-Barauni-Samastipur- Darbhanga- Sitamarhi- Raxaul.

21277/Σ Ranchi-Bokaro-Gaya -Patna- Darbhanga-Raxaul [Catch 2nd train 12546/Mumbai-Raxaul Unreserved at Patna] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  May 21 2015 (10:00)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 35m  21 halts  Distance: 763 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 18626/Hatia - Patna Super Express
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 414 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 5m
#2. 12546/Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Karmabhoomi Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 349 km
Departs @ 06:10
Platform# ???
  T    
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 00:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Raxaul Junction/RXL


1 xfers. 21 halts. 344 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Raxaul Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatia - Patna Super Express/18626
#1/==/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -06:10+11??10.028655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+1106:35+1010m??17.057635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0360.0
#3/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  07:38+1107:40+122m??167.038257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#4/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  08:00+1008:01+121m??180.044297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#5/==/KSXKotshila Junction (3 PFs)  08:17+908:18+121m??191.058312mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#6/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  08:30+1108:31+121m??1103.059291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#7/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  08:48+1008:53+105m??1120.037245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#8/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  09:18+1509:20+152m??1135.041227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#9/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  09:45+1909:55+1910m??1152.083240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#10/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  10:08+2310:10+232m??1170.081281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#11/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  10:30+2410:32+242m??1197.078331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#12/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  10:49+2610:51+262m??1219.083345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#13/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  11:10+2711:12+282m??1246.069399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#14/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  11:50+2011:52+202m??1289.062155mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 824232, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#15/==/TKNTankuppa (4 PFs)  12:04+2712:06+272m??1302.027127mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 805131, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4420.0
#16/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)12:50+1413:15+1925m??1322.070115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#17/==/BELABela (2 PFs)  13:32+2813:34+292m??1341.06492mECRGaya, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#18/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  14:00+3214:02+322m??1369.04666mECRJehanabad, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#19/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  14:22+2714:24+272m??1384.02364mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1630.0
#20/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  15:40+8-??1414.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Karmabhoomi Express (UnReserved)/12546 - Buffer: 5m
0 intermediate stations15:350.0
#21/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  15:35+3215:45+3410m??1414.03557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
39 intermediate stations03:10110.0
#22/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  18:55+4219:15+3920m??1524.05549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5551.0
#23/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  20:10+5220:15+1:035m??1575.04151mECR848101, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#24!%%!%DBGDarbhanga Junction (5 PFs)  21:10+1:0121:20+1:0510m??1612.06655mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#25%--%KMLKamtaul (2 PFs)  21:41+1:1721:43+1:182m??1635.06656mECRDarbhanga., Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#26%--%JNRJanakpur Road (2 PFs)  22:01+1:1922:03+1:192m??1655.04761mECR843320, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#27%--%SMISitamarhi Junction (5 PFs)  22:35+1:1822:40+1:185m??1680.06869mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#28%--%BGUBairgania (1 PFs)  23:06+1:2723:08+1:272m??1709.03377mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:3754.0
#29%--%RXL•Raxaul Junction (5 PFs)•  00:45+1:26-??2763.0-86mECREast Champaran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.