Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 29, 2017 17:36:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 29, 2017 17:36:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Raxaul- Sitamarhi- Darbhanga- Samatipur- Barauni- PATNA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Jehanabad- Gaya- Koderma- Parasnath- Gomoh- Bokaro- muri jn- Ranchi.

21281/Σ Raxaul- Darbhanga -PATNA- Gaya-Ranchi [Catch 2nd train 12365/Patna-Ranchi Jan Shatabdi at Patna] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  May 21 2015 (11:25)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 10m  10 halts  Distance: 756 km  1 xfers
#1. 12545/Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 8h 20m Distance: 349 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 4h 55m
#2. 12365/Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 407 km
Departs @ 16:45
Platform# ???
    T  
Raxaul Junction/RXL
Arrives @ 13:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Ranchi Junction/RNC


1 xfers. 10 halts. 87 intermediate Stations between Raxaul Junction and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (UnReserved)/12545
#1%--%RXL»Raxaul Junction (5 PFs)»  -16:45+7??10.06386mECREast Champaran, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5153.0
#2%--%BGUBairgania (1 PFs)  17:36+2917:38+292m??153.03777mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#3%--%SMISitamarhi Junction (5 PFs)  18:25+1618:30+165m??183.07269mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#4%--%JNRJanakpur Road (2 PFs)  18:51+2118:53+212m??1108.06261mECR843320, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#5%--%KMLKamtaul (2 PFs)  19:12+2519:14+272m??1127.02756mECRDarbhanga., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5124.0
#6%--%DBGDarbhanga Junction (5 PFs)  20:05+1020:15+1310m??1151.03455mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0537.0
#7!%%!%SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  21:20-721:25+05m??1188.05151mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#8/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  22:25+822:35+1310m??1239.04448mECRBegusarai, Bihar
39 intermediate stations02:30110.0
#9/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  01:05+4001:15+4110m??2349.05157mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express/12365
0 intermediate stations-1:-150.0
#10/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:00+1??2349.06657mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#11/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  06:27+906:29+92m??2379.05464mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#12/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  06:46+906:48+92m??2394.04266mECRJehanabad, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0747.0
#13/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)07:55-108:20+225m??2441.076115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0077.0
#14/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  09:20+909:22+102m??2518.094399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#15/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  09:53+1009:55+102m??2566.071331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#16/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  10:18+810:20+82m??2593.054281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#17/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  10:40+410:45+35m??2611.044240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#18/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:08+211:10+32m??2628.037227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#19/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  11:35+211:40+25m??2643.060245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#20/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  12:33+312:35+42m??2696.045257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#21/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  13:55+1-??2756.0-635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.