Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 10:22:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 10:22:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tickets are relatively easier to get even at last moment. Book from Faridabad in 11111 and any WL will confirm in MTJ-CPR Exp

21286/Σ Delhi Chhapra Emergency ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Railfan Z*^~  May 22 2015 (21:51)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 45m  20 halts  Distance: 1245 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11111/Sushasan Express
Travel Time: 18h 35m Distance: 913 km
xfer @ GD/Gonda Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 22532/Mathura - Chhapra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 30m Distance: 332 km
Departs @ 13:05
Platform# ???
   W   
Gwalior Junction/GWL
Arrives @ 15:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Chhapra Junction/CPR


1 xfers. 20 halts. 141 intermediate Stations between Gwalior Junction and Chhapra Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sushasan Express/11111
#1/==/GWL»Gwalior Junction (5 PFs)»  -13:05+13??10.086213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#2/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  13:32+3313:34+322m??139.043176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5179.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  15:25+915:30+105m??1118.061172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#4/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  16:23+1116:25+152m??1172.065182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#5/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  18:10+818:12+92m??1285.026207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4821.0
#6/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  19:00+619:10+1910m??1306.024210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:5723.0
#7/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:07+1520:10+203m??1329.056216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:30141.0
#8/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  22:40+1:0522:48+1:158m??1470.061196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2990.0
#9/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  00:17+1:2100:22+1:205m??2560.056174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations04:13235.0
#10/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  04:35+1:0005:10+4335m??2795.047124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:30118.0
#11/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)07:40+1:3407:50+1:4710m??2913.034110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
Mathura - Chhapra Express (PT)/22532 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations02:150.0
#12/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  10:05+2:4910:20+2:4615m??2913.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#13/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  10:44+2:4910:46+2:492m??2941.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#14/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  10:59+2:5711:01+2:572m??2955.063103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#15/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  11:45+2:5711:47+2:562m??21002.07791mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#16/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  12:10+3:0012:12+3:022m??21031.04783mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#17/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  12:55+2:5313:05+2:5710m??21065.06584mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#18/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  13:50+3:1213:52+3:112m??21114.06279mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#19/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  14:12+3:1114:14+3:112m??21135.07775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#20/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)14:24+3:1214:26+3:122m??21148.09073mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#21/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+3:2214:52+3:242m??21184.06369mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#22/==/CPR•Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)•  15:50+2:06-??21245.0-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.