Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 16:55:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 16:55:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train

21290/Σ RAICHUR/HYDERABAD EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  May 24 2015 (17:58)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 30m  40 halts  Distance: 2449 km  1 xfers
#1. 56515/KSR Bengaluru City - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 166 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 18112/Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express (via Ballari)
Travel Time: 47h 0m Distance: 2283 km
Departs @ 07:45
Platform# ???
S      
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 12:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Tatanagar Junction/TATA


1 xfers. 40 halts. 355 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Tatanagar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved)/56515
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -07:45-??10.033906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#2/==/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  07:50-07:51-1m??13.025920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#3/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  07:58-08:00-2m??16.047918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#4/==/BAWChikka Banavara (5 PFs)  08:10-08:12-2m??114.051879mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#5/==/SDVLSoldevanahalli (3 PFs)  08:15-08:16-1m??116.075866mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#6|==|GHLGolhalli (3 PFs)  08:24-08:25-1m??126.099899mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#7|==|BNKHBhairanayakanahalli (2 PFs)  08:29-08:30-1m??133.067903mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#8|==|DBLDodbele (3 PFs)  08:34-08:35-1m??137.057907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#9|==|MDLLMuddalingana Halli (2 PFs)  08:41-08:42-1m??143.072892mSWRNH 207, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#10|==|NDVNidvanda (3 PFs)  08:45-08:46-1m??147.059913mSWRPIN 562132, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#11|==|DBSDobbspet (2 PFs)  08:49-08:50-1m??149.064921mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#12|==|HHLHirehalli (3 PFs)  08:58-08:59-1m??158.041861mSWRNH 4, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#13|==|KIATKyatsandra (2 PFs)  09:08-09:10-2m??164.040841mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#14|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  09:18-09:20-2m??169.072825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#15!==!HEIHeggere Halt (1 PFs)  09:25-09:26-1m??175.024804mSWRHeggere Tumakuru Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#16!==!MLSAMallasandra (2 PFs)  09:35-09:36-1m??179.050802mSWRTumkuru., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#17!==!GBBGubbi (2 PFs)  09:46-09:47-1m??187.056794mSWRGubbi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#18!==!NTRNittur (1 PFs)  09:57-09:58-1m??197.067801mSWRNH 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#19!==!SPGRSampige Road (2 PFs)  10:08-10:09-1m??1108.049820mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#20!==!AMSAAmmasandra (1 PFs)  10:16-10:17-1m??1114.042818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#21!==!BSNBanasandra (1 PFs)  10:25-10:26-1m??1119.054819mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#22!==!ARGPAralaguppe (1 PFs)  10:32-10:33-1m??1125.050849mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#23!==!RDIKardi (1 PFs)  10:39-10:40-1m??1130.054842mSWRKaradi Cross, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#24!==!BNKBanashankari Halt (1 PFs)  10:46-10:47-1m??1135.054849mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#25!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  10:53-10:55-2m??1140.046859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#26!==!SSNHShri Sharada Nagar (1 PFs)  10:58-10:59-1m??1143.058876mSWRTiptur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#27!==!HVLHonnavalli Road (3 PFs)  11:09-11:10-1m??1152.045891mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#28!==!ADHLAdihalli (1 PFs)  11:17-11:18-1m??1157.016845mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:329.0
#29!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  11:50-11:55-5m??1166.067816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express (via Ballari)/18112 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#30!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:10-13:15-5m??1166.069816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#31|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  13:49-13:50-1m??1205.048773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#32|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  13:58-14:00-2m??1211.059805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:43102.0
#33|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  15:43-15:45-2m??1313.076732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#34|--|CHKEChallakere (1 PFs)  16:13-16:15-2m??1349.084577mSWRPh: (08195) 222900, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#35|--|MOMUMolakalmuru (1 PFs)  16:49-16:50-1m??1396.034618mSWRState Highway 19, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#36|--|BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  18:50-18:55-5m??1465.050458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#37/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:55-20:10-15m??1515.073455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#38/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  20:53-20:55-2m??1567.070421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#39/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:30-21:32-2m??1608.083332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#40/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:53-21:55-2m??1637.071406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#41/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  22:53-22:55-2m??1705.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations02:0353.0
#42/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  00:58-01:00-2m??2758.075428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#43/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  01:44-01:45-1m??2813.059457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#44/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  02:28-02:30-2m??2855.075631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3949.0
#45/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  03:09-03:10-1m??2904.011561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
13 intermediate stations02:1023.0
#46/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)05:20-05:40-20m??2927.058539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#47/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  05:46-05:48-2m??2933.071520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:55136.0
#48/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:43-07:45-2m??21069.093271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:09107.0
#49/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  08:54-08:55-1m??21176.028118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations03:35101.0
#50/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)12:30-12:50-20m??21277.06126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5959.0
#51/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  13:49-13:50-1m??21336.04918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:5090.0
#52/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:40-15:42-2m??21426.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#53/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  16:19-16:20-1m??21476.03517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations04:15151.0
#54/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶20:35-20:55-20m??21627.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#55/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:50-21:55-5m??21688.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#56/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  22:40-22:42-2m??21742.068139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#57/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  23:03-23:05-2m??21766.062122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#58/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  23:50-00:05-15m??21813.050228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#59/==/MNGDMuniguda (3 PFs)  01:10-01:12-2m??31867.078360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5673.0
#60%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  02:08-02:10-2m??31940.026184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#61%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:40-02:50-10m??31953.066212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#62%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  03:48-03:53-5m??32017.074185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#63%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  04:55-04:57-2m??32093.040184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0343.0
#64%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:00-06:10-10m??32136.028160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:4548.0
#65/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  07:55-08:00-5m??32184.066236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:32101.0
#66/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  09:32-09:37-5m??32285.071198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:25102.0
#67/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  11:02-11:04-2m??32387.053234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1162.0
#68/==/TATA•Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)•  12:15--??32449.0-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.