Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 16, 2018 15:39:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 16, 2018 15:39:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Pune- Daund- Kopergaon {Alight here for Shirdi}- Manmad- Bhusaval- Akola- Nagpur- Durg- Raipur- Bilaspur- Jharsuguda- Rourkela- Chakradharpur- TATANAGAR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Bhojudih (Alight here for DHANBAD)- Gomoh- Gaya- Sasaram.

21294/Σ Pune- Gaya [Catch 2nd train 15021/Shalimar-Gorakhpur at Tatanagar(Jamshedpur)] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  May 25 2015 (00:21)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 0m  13 halts  Distance: 2829 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12129/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 26m Distance: 1776 km
xfer @ TATA/Tatanagar Junction  Buffer: 19m
#2. 15021/Shalimar - Gorakhpur Express
Travel Time: 16h 15m Distance: 805 km
Departs @ 18:25
Platform# 1
S      
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 16:25 +3 nights
Platform# 0
   W   
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 13 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12129
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:25+12110.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)19:50+1220:05+3015m5175.066519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  21:22+4321:25+423m11160.070651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#4/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  22:23+4222:25+422m21227.050540mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#5/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  23:18+2823:20+292m11271.036508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:30+2800:35+365m52313.078 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:03160.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+3202:40+332m32473.036212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:20+2303:30+2610m62498.069209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#9/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  04:13+3204:15+322m22547.082251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#10/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  04:53+3504:55+352m12599.089281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#11/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  05:20+4005:25+405m22636.053284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  06:55+1607:00+175m22715.059 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3795.0
#13/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:37+708:40+113m22810.053288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:10+210:20+910m32889.084315mCR440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#15/==/BRD•Bhandara Road (3 PFs)•  11:04+2611:06+262m22951.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#16/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  11:20+2811:22+282m02969.068266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#17/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:06+2212:08+222m321019.085319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#18/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  13:22+3313:24+332m121123.047314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3931.0
#19/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  14:03+2914:08+295m321154.081300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#20/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+4114:50+4010m521197.067297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#21/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  16:30+4816:45+4515m221308.073272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#22/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  17:28+1:0017:30+1:002m221360.096264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5080.0
#23/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  18:20+1:1518:22+1:152m121440.068218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:5360.0
#24/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)19:15+1:1319:17+1:132m021500.016209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4312.0
#25/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  20:00+5620:02+582m221512.080236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:16101.0
#26/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  21:18+1:0421:33+1:0515m521613.076198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#27/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  22:53+1:2022:58+1:205m221714.070234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#28/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:51+1:1500:01+1:1610m521776.072165mSER+91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Shalimar - Gorakhpur Express/15021 - Buffer: 7m
108 intermediate stations00:04248.0
#29/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+700:10+75m342024.056165mSER+91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3589.0
#30/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  01:45+1001:47+102m342113.053240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:5649.0
#31/==/BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  02:43+1502:45+152m042162.030156mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:2543.0
#32/--/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  04:10+904:15+95m042205.062240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
33 intermediate stations02:45170.0
#33/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  07:00+807:05+95m042375.094116mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:06103.0
#34/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:11+1508:13+152m242478.050110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
16 intermediate stations02:02102.0
#35/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)10:15+910:35+920m542580.02484mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#36/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)11:20+3311:45+3025m342598.05982mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3635.0
#37%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  12:21+5412:23+542m042633.06179mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#38!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  13:20+5413:25+545m042691.05775mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1268.0
#39!%%!%BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  14:37+5114:40+523m242759.06975mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#40/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  14:58+4915:00+2:162m042780.03578mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2549.0
#41/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  16:25+41-042829.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.